Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N•• S••••• L••

N•• S••••• L••

Micro VCChicago, ILwebsiteSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

venture manager, reported GAV $42.6M across 6 vehicles

Importance
17
moderate
Active deployment
64
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Chicago, ILadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
600 W JACKSON, SUITE 100, Chicago, IL, 60661adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
312-804-3306adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 26, 2026
Private funds reported
5 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$75.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
312-804-3306adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
C••••••• V••••••• I•• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$23.5M
of $50.0M
Jun 29, 2026
N•• S•••• I•• Q• L•••Fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$11.4MAug 28, 2025
N•• S•••• O••••••••• I• L•••Opportunity fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$4.7MAug 28, 2025
N•• S•••• I••• L•••Fund2024 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$3.3MAug 28, 2025
N•• S•••• I• Q• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$31.3M
Jan 18, 2024
64$30.9MJan 27, 2022
N•• S•••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$11.3M
Jan 18, 2024
39unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
1 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Jan 18, 2024
    N•• S•••• I• Q• L• first reported on Form ADV by N•• S••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $31,335,940
  2. Nov 17, 2021
    NEW S•••• GP, LLC first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  3. Nov 17, 2021
    N•• S•••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by NEW S•••• GP, LLC (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $29,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $42.6M across 6 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $42.6M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
32 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserJan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-11-17Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-26Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-01-18Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-11-17Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone312-804-3306Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone312-804-3306Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersChicago, ILMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersChicago, ILJan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address600 W JACKSON, SUITE 100, Chicago, IL, 60661Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address171 N ABERDEEN ST, SUITE 400, Chicago, IL, 60607Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported5Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$75.9MMar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$42.6MJan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported5Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Jan 18, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://n•••••••.com/Mar 26, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)