The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / N••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•••

N••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•••

CandidateWilmington, DEn•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviseremerging manager

••• Locked

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
1
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
92
high
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
30
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Wilmington, DEadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jan 27, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
3016335759adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
N••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraising$1.0M
Sep 12, 2026
1$513,043Mar 23, 2026
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    N••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by N••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I•••, GAV $1,000,000
  2. Jan 27, 2026
    N••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• I••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
25 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedname_ventureJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-01-27Jan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-01-27Jan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Contact page urlhttps://n•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersWilmington, DEJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formCorporationJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported1Jan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://n•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://n•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported1Jan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.0MJan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Team pagehttps://n•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://n•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Jan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://n•••••••••.com/Jan 27, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleN••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleN••••••••• V•••••• P•••••••
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)