The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
A•••• C•••••••••
Angel fund or group, reporting $5.1M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- Fund gross assets
- $5.1M
- Latest vintage
- 2025
Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 17 Dec 2025, 2 vehicles filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest M•• a• s••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• on 17 Dec 2025. Largest offerings: M•• a• s••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• $2.48M and E• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• $598K. $3.08M reported sold so far.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersAngel fund or group, confirmedShowHide
Name or self-description says angel
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•• a• s••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $2.5M of $2.5M | Dec 17, 2025 |
| E• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $587,429 Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $598,238 of $598,238 | Nov 4, 2025 |
| F••• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Jun 21, 2024 |
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Mar 25, 2026••• Locked
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 25, 2026 · 3 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $5.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Angel fund or group (confirmed, 95%)Name or self-description says angel
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC exemption, VC funds reported | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-25 | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2026-03-25 | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $5.1M | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 3 | Mar 25, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team.