The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• C•••••••••

Angel fund or groupSEC venture capital fund adviserEmerging manager

Angel fund or group, reporting $5.1M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$5.1M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Latest vintage
2025
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV

Nothing material in the last 180 days. Last change: 17 Dec 2025, 2 vehicles filed a Form D in the last 18 months, the latest M•• a• s••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• on 17 Dec 2025. Largest offerings: M•• a• s••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• $2.48M and E• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• $598K. $3.08M reported sold so far.

Scores, classification basis and filing advisersAngel fund or group, confirmedShow
Importance
4
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
94
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
32
moderate
Angel fund or groupSEC exempt reporting adviser

Name or self-description says angel

Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
M•• a• s••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$2.5M
Sep 12, 2026
4$2.5M
of $2.5M
Dec 17, 2025
E• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$587,429
Sep 12, 2026
6$598,238
of $598,238
Nov 4, 2025
F••• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••• S•••••• O••••••••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$2.0M
Sep 12, 2026
10$1.4M
of $1.4M
Jun 21, 2024
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Mar 25, 2026
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 25, 2026 · 3 private fundsShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$5.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Angel fund or group (confirmed, 95%)
    Name or self-description says angel
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedVC exemption, VC funds reportedMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC exemption claimedVenture capital fund adviserMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC status effective2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported3Mar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$5.1MMar 25, 2026FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported3Mar 25, 2026FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo, investment team.