DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / D•• V• L••
D•• V• L••
venture manager, reported GAV $60M across 4 vehicles
Importance
26
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TXa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- d•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 18, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $60.2Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 78%Other Technology 22%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D•• V• S•• L••• S••••• T•••• • S•••• A•••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $2.0M | Mar 16, 2026 |
| D•• V• F••• I• L••• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $55.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 62 | $50.7M | Mar 23, 2026 |
| D•• V• S•• L••• S••••• T•• • M••• R••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $4.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | $3.7M | Nov 24, 2025 |
| D•• V• S•• L••• S••••• O•• • R••••••••• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $275,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $0 | Aug 7, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
9 edges, 9 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
7 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026••• LockedRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferenceE••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- May 22, 2025••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $60M across 4 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
21 observations from 3 sources