Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited

Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited

Multi-stage venture firmGrand Caymanvisionpluscapital.comSEC venture capital fund adviser

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,487M

Importance
43
elevated
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
16
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
HARNEYS SERVICES (CAYMAN) LIMITED, 4TH FLOOR, HARBOUR PLACE, 103 SOUTH CHURCH STREET, Grand Cayman, KY1-1002adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
+1 345 949 8599adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 22, 2024
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.5Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
Turbo League Limited (Shareholder Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited), B; Luck Legend International Holdings Limited (Shareholder Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited), D; Apex Strategyglobal Limited (Shareholder Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited), B; Fresh Idea Ventures Limited (Shareholder Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited), B; Apex Strategy Global Limited (Shareholder Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited), B; Starry Grace Limited (Shareholder Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited), B
business phone
+1 345 949 8599adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported, 1 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
Vision Plus Capital Fund IV, L.P.Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$339M
Mar 22, 2024
17$0Jul 5, 2022
Vision Plus Capital Fund III, L.P.Fund2020 form d first saleMature$322M
Mar 22, 2024
33$36.0MFeb 25, 2020
Vision Plus Capital Growth Fund I, L.P.Growth fund2020 form d first saleMature$138M
Mar 22, 2024
33$37.5MFeb 25, 2020
Vision Plus Capital Fund II, L.P.Fund2017 form d first saleHarvest$687M
Mar 22, 2024
22$38.0MFeb 13, 2018
Vision Plus Capital Growth Fund II, L.P.Growth fund2023 adv first reportedWound down$0
Mar 28, 2023
16unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
22 current, 4 departed
Danting Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2022
Principal
Danting Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Iii Limited · since Jul 1, 2020
Principal
Danting Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Ii Limited · since Jul 1, 2020
Principal
Danting Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2022
Principal
Danting Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited · since Jul 1, 2020
Principal
Danting Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Iv Limited · since Feb 1, 2022
Principal
Maxine Holly Jones
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Iii Limited · since Apr 1, 2024
Principal
Maxine Holly Jones
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited · since Apr 1, 2024
Principal
Maxine Holly Jones
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited · since Apr 1, 2024
Principal
Maxine Holly Jones
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Ii Limited · since Apr 1, 2024
Principal
Maxine Holly Jones
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Iv Limited · since Apr 1, 2024
Principal
QI Wang
Director Of Vision Plus Capital International Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2017
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2022
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Iv Limited · since Feb 1, 2022
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2022
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited · since Aug 1, 2019
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Iii Limited · since Aug 1, 2019
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2017
Principal
Yiran Liu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital International Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2017
Principal
Yongming Wu
Director Of Vision Plus Capital International Management Ii Limited · since Feb 1, 2017
Principal
4 departed (kept with end dates)
  • Hongliang Chen · Shareholder · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026 Fact
  • MIN Tian · Shareholder · Feb 1, 2017 to Mar 30, 2026 Fact
  • Derek Ian Candy · Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited · Jul 1, 2022 to Mar 30, 2026 Fact
  • KIM Marie Bishop · Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited · Jul 1, 2020 to Mar 28, 2023 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
15 dated events
  1. Mar 30, 2026
    Derek Ian Candy (Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited) no longer on Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited
  2. Mar 30, 2026
    MIN Tian (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited
  3. Mar 30, 2026
    Hongliang Chen (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited
  4. Apr 1, 2024
    Maxine Holly Jones joined Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited as Director Of Vision Plus Capital Management Ii Limited
  5. Mar 22, 2024
    Vision Plus Capital Growth Fund II, L.P. no longer reported on Form ADV by Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited
  6. Mar 28, 2023
    Vision Plus Capital Fund IV, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited (Venture Capital Fund)
  7. Mar 28, 2023
    Vision Plus Capital Growth Fund II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited (Venture Capital Fund)
  8. Mar 28, 2023
    KIM Marie Bishop (Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited) no longer on Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited
  9. Jul 1, 2022
    Derek Ian Candy joined Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited as Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management Ii Limited
  10. Mar 29, 2021
    Vision Plus Capital Growth Fund I, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $52,618,740
  11. Mar 29, 2021
    Vision Plus Capital Fund III, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $66,134,562
  12. Jul 1, 2020
    Danting Wang joined Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited as Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited
  13. Jul 1, 2020
    KIM Marie Bishop joined Schedule A of Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited as Director Of Vision Plus Capital Growth Management I Limited
  14. Sep 28, 2017
    Vision Plus Capital Fund II, L.P. first reported on Form ADV by Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,000,000
  15. Sep 28, 2017
    Vision Plus Capital International Management II Limited first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,487M
Evidence
32 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-09-28Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-22Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone+1 345 949 8599Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersGrand Cayman, Cayman IslandsMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressHARNEYS SERVICES (CAYMAN) LIMITED, 4TH FLOOR, HARBOUR PLACE, 103 SOUTH CHURCH STREET, Grand Cayman, KY1-1002Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported4Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.5BMar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Schedule a diffsadiff-1Mar 30, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Stated sectorsai,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported4Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://visionpluscapital.com/en/
re-picked from Schedule D 1.I by name
Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://WWW.VPLUS.VC/Mar 22, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title元璟资本_元璟资本
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title元璟资本_元璟资本
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title元璟资本_元璟资本
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title元璟资本_元璟资本
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)