DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•• A••••••••• L••
T•• A••••••••• L••
Micro VC · probableNew York, NYSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $31.1M across 7 vehicles
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Naples, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- THE MERCHANT CLUB C/O BENJAMIN STEINER, 1415 PANTHER LANE, SUITE 340, Naples, FL, 34109adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-410-9200adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (14 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $95.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 212-410-9200adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
7 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• 2••• | Fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $1.7M Mar 28, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 2•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $13.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 48 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 2••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.4M Mar 28, 2024 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 2•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $4.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 28 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 2•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.8M Mar 28, 2024 | 23 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 2•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Mar 28, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• 2••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $179,500 Mar 28, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
B••••••• S••••••• S••••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2021
L•••••• G•••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2021
L•••••• J••••• Z••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2021
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Mar 28, 2024T•• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,710,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• 2•• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,800,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• 2•• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,050,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $6,430,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• A••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• 2•• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• 2•• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,971,200Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 11, 2023T•• 2••• first reported on Form ADV by T•• A••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• 2•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $31.1M across 7 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $31.1M across 7 vehicles
Evidence
28 observations from 2 sources