The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S• H••••• M••••••• L••
Multi-stage venture firm, based in London, London, reporting $1.1B of private fund gross assets across 6 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- Fund gross assets
- $1.1B
- Investment team
- 1
- Latest vintage
- 2022
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMulti-stage venture firm, probable · 2 filing advisers share this firmShowHide
Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,120M
One of 2 advisers that share s•••••••••.com; the firm is S• H••••• I••••••••. S• H••••• I••••••••• L••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
- Shareholder
- Finance Partner
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
2 departed (kept with end dates)
- H••••• A•••••••• · Shareholder · Jan 1, 2022 to Mar 28, 2024 Inference
- H•••••• M• C•••••• · Compliance Officer · Sep 1, 2018 to Mar 31, 2022 Inference
- 2026-09-161 shared deal · one time
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D••••••• D•••••••• F••• 2• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $252M Mar 24, 2026 | 24 | $202M of $350M | Jan 8, 2025 |
| S• B•••••• C•••••••• O••••••••• F••• L• | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $303M Mar 24, 2026 | 15 | $135M of $350M | Jan 18, 2022 |
| D••••••• D•••••••• L• | Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $252M Mar 24, 2026 | 24 | $26.0M of $302M | Oct 17, 2017 |
| S•• I••••• M••••••• F••• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $297M Mar 24, 2026 | 38 | $0 of $250M | Jun 25, 2019 |
| D•• P••••••• L•• | Feeder or parallel | unknown | Unknown | $15.5M Mar 24, 2026 | 3 | unknown | unknown |
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Mar 24, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2022••• Locked
Full timeline · 9 eventsnewest first; portfolio-page removals last
- Mar 24, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2024••• Locked
- Mar 30, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 31, 2022••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2019••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2019••• Locked
- Mar 28, 2019••• Locked
- Jan 1, 2019••• Locked
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 24, 2026 · 6 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- London, London, United Kingdomadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $1.1Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- S• H••••• I•••••••• U• L•••••• (Shareholder), owns 75% or more
Every classification this record has carried3 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%)Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $1,120M
- Sep 15, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%)Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $321M
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (probable, 80%)Both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $211M
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC exemption claimed | Private fund adviser | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2019-03-28 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2019-03-28 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-24 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-28 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | London, London, United Kingdom | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | L•••••• Liability Partnership | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 6 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 5 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $1.1B | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $321M | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 6 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 5 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.