The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

L••••••• ••••••••• L•••

Institutional venture firmSEC venture capital fund adviser· Tel Aviv

Institutional venture firm, based in Tel Aviv, reporting $174M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$174M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
None
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
Investment team
11
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2020
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, confirmedShow
Importance
31
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
5
low
Institutional venture firmSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $174M across 3 vehicles

Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Tel Aviv, Israela•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Feb 5, 2023
Private funds reported
3 (3 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$174Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
C•••• F••••••• •••••• L••• (Partner), D
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
healthcare
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
L••••••• I•• L•••Fund2020 form d first saleMature$55.5M
Feb 5, 2023
60$55.5M
of $85.0M
Jan 18, 2022
L••••••• I• L•••Fund2016 form d first saleHarvest$66.3M
Feb 5, 2023
50$35.3M
of $35.3M
Jul 17, 2017
L••••••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$52.5M
Feb 5, 2023
40unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
13 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
3 edges, 3 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
O••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
s•• t••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $174M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-07-04Feb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
First Form ADV filing2022-07-04Feb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-02-25Feb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Latest Form ADV filing2023-02-05Feb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture share of reported funds1Feb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersTel Aviv, IsraelFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported3Feb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private funds reported3Feb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$174MFeb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$174MFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorshealthcare
sector words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team page••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported3Feb 25, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported3Feb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedFeb 5, 2023FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)