The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

I••••• G•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Institutional venture firmSEC venture capital fund adviser

Institutional venture firm, reporting $371M of private fund gross assets across 9 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$371M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
Not established
Investment team
1
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
Not established
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, confirmedShow
Importance
9
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
58
elevated
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
18
moderate
Institutional venture firmSEC registered investment adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 1 vehicles

Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund advisera•••••••••.s••.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Jun 5, 2026
Private funds reported
9 (9 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$371Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$417Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
5
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
los angeles, new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
I••••• G•••• C•••••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$51.7M
Mar 26, 2024
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
  1. Jun 5, 2026
  2. Jun 5, 2026
  3. Jun 5, 2026
  4. Jun 5, 2026
  5. Jun 5, 2026
  6. Jun 5, 2026
  7. Jun 5, 2026
  8. Jun 5, 2026
  9. May 25, 2023
  10. May 25, 2023
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $52M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
54 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2023-05-25Jun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
First Form ADV filing2023-05-25Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-05Jun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-05Jun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-26Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-07-08Jun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Jun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees5Jun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported9Jun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported9Jun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private funds reported1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$371MJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$371MJun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$51.7MMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$417MJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographylos angeles,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported9Jun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Jun 5, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported1Mar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedJun 5, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedMar 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)