DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
N••••••• B••••••• L••
Institutional venture firmSEC venture capital fund adviserEmerging managerClassification probable
Institutional venture firm.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersInstitutional venture firm, probableShowHide
Importance
0
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
92
high
Completeness
6
low
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
24
moderate
Institutional venture firm · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
- Feb 13, 2026••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Feb 13, 2026 · 0 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Feb 13, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%)Venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC exemption | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-02-13 | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv pdf loaded | adv-pdf-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2026-02-13 | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 0 | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $0 | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Feb 13, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
Not yet on record: fund gross assets, new companies, 12 mo, investment team, latest vintage.