Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••••••• G••••

S••••••• G••••

Institutional venture firmNew York, NYs•••••••••.coSEC venture capital fund adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $111M across 6 vehicles

Importance
19
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
12
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
405 W 13TH ST, FL 5, New York, NY, 10014adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
954-234-7962adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$111Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business email
info@sidelinegroup.cosidelinegroup.copublished by the subject
business phone
954-234-7962adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••••••• G•••• U•••• G••• S••• L•••SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$2.3M
Sep 12, 2026
7$2.3M
of $2.3M
Jun 10, 2025
S••••••• G•••• F••• I• L•••Fund2024 form d first saleNewly closed$92.6M
Sep 12, 2026
54$139M
of $139M
Mar 24, 2026
S••••••• G•••• B••••• S••• L•••SPV or co-invest vehicle2024 form d first saleNewly closed$3.6M
Sep 12, 2026
12$0
of $3.6M
Dec 17, 2024
S••••••• G•••• A• S••• L•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$8.8M
Sep 12, 2026
24unknownunknown
S••••••• G•••• t•• F••• S••• L•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$2.5M
Sep 12, 2026
4unknownunknown
S••••••• G•••• M•• S••• L•••SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Sep 12, 2026
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    S••••••• G•••• t•• F••• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••• G••••, GAV $2,537,500
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    S••••••• G•••• M•• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••• G••••, GAV $1,000,000
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    S••••••• G•••• A• S••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S••••••• G••••, GAV $8,850,000
  4. Jul 8, 2025
    S••••••• G•••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 13, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $111M across 6 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
19 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-07-08Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone954-234-7962Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address405 W 13TH ST, FL 5, New York, NY, 10014Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported6Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$111MMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported6Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://s•••••••••.co/Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleS•••••••
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS•••••••
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS•••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS•••••••
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)