DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / L••• M••••••••• L••
L••• M••••••••• L••
••• Locked
venture manager, reported GAV $89M across 3 vehicles
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Coral Gables, FLa•••••••••.s••.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
- Website
- l•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (1 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $89.1Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- ••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
3 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••• A••••••••• S•• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $120,500 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| L••• B••••••••• F••• L• | Fund | 2017 form d first sale | Fundraising | $59.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 88 | $16.2M | Sep 26, 2025 |
| L••• D••••••••• F••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | $29.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 70 | $0 | Oct 23, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
A•••• C•••••
Founder or executiveFounder & Chief Executive Officer
D••••• V••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
J••••• M•• M•••••
General partnerGeneral Partner at Revoly Capital
J•••• C•••••
PartnerMember · since Jul 1, 2017
E•••••• G••••••
Platform and operationsPartner & Chief Financial Officer
J•••• C•••••
Platform and operationsPartner & Chief Technology Officer
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••• D••••••••• F••• I• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••• B••••••••• F••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Oct 1, 2021••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $89M across 3 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
Evidence
26 observations from 3 sources