DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / L••••••••• I•••• P••••••• A••••••• L••
L••••••••• I•••• P••••••• A••••••• L••
Institutional venture firm · probableUSSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Importance
8
low
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 91 98113 02234adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- May 28, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 0 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 91 98113 02234adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••••• S••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | May 27, 2026 |
| L••••••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| L••••••••• M•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Apr 22, 2026 |
| L• O••••••••• A••••• F••• I•• L••• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jun 11, 2026 |
| L••••••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jun 23, 2026 |
| L••••••••• V••••••• F•••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 | Jun 18, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
H••••• M••••••••
PartnerPartner
B•••• S•••••
Platform and operationsDesignated Partner · since Jun 1, 2015
B•••• P••••• S•••••
Platform and operationsDesignated Partner · since Jun 1, 2015
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M•••• L••• | Funding round | participant | H••••• M•••••••• (confirmed) | $9.5M | unknown | Aug 5, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
6 disclosed
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• $225M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• ••••••••• L••• $49.5M calpers.ca.gov
- C••••••••• P••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• S••••• in L••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• •••••••• L••• $60.5M calpers.ca.gov
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in L••••••••• O••••••••• F••• I••• L••• $10.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in L••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• •••••••• L••• $22.0M apfc.org
- A••••• P•••••••• F••• C••••••••• in L••••••••• V•••••• P••••••• X••• ••••••••• L••• $18.0M apfc.org
Timeline
1 dated events
- Mar 2, 2021L••••••••• I•••• P••••••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
15 observations from 1 source