DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C•••••• G••••
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviserEmerging managerClassification probable· Sheridan, Wyoming
Micro VC, based in Sheridan, Wyoming, reporting $300,000 of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $300,000
- New companies, 12 mo
- Not established
- Investment team
- 2
- Latest vintage
- Not established
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- Contact points 1
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShowHide
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
74
high
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $0.3M across 1 vehicles
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Sheridan, WYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Sep 6, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $300,000adviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- T•••• P••••••• L•• (Member), D; B••• P••• L•• (Member), D
- business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C• B•••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $300,000 Sep 6, 2024 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
S•••• M•••• N•••••••
PartnerMember · since May 1, 2021
S••••• N•••••••
PartnerMember · since May 1, 2021
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 15, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 6, 2024••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 6, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC• B•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 15, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.3M across 1 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.3M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
14 observations from 1 source