Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / T•• E•••••• G••••• L••

T•• E•••••• G••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableBedford, NHe•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $121M across 9 vehicles

Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Bedford, NHadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
360 ROUTE 101, SUITE 6, Bedford, NH, 03110adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
603-471-9909adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 16, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$3.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$158Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
3
Owners on Schedule A
R•••••• A•••• M•••• L•• (Member), D
business phone
603-471-9909adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported, 6 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$58.9M
Mar 15, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$31.8M
Mar 15, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$20.2M
Mar 15, 2024
3unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$3.4M
Mar 15, 2024
18unknownunknown
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$3.1M
Mar 15, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1.7M
Mar 15, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1.2M
Mar 15, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$866,738
Mar 15, 2024
2unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedMature$1,002
Mar 15, 2024
21unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$1.2M
Oct 3, 2023
16unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$81,329
Mar 17, 2021
10unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$40,096
Mar 17, 2021
13unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$33,494
Mar 17, 2021
22unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$18,257
Mar 17, 2021
25unknownunknown
V•Fund2021 adv first reportedWound down$11,151
Oct 3, 2023
4unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 1 departed
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
24 dated events
  1. Mar 15, 2024
    V6 no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  2. Mar 15, 2024
    V7 no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  3. Mar 22, 2023
    K•••• D•• G••••••••• (Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  4. Mar 3, 2022
    V5 no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  5. Mar 3, 2022
    V1 no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  6. Mar 3, 2022
    V3 no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  7. Mar 3, 2022
    V4 no longer reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L••
  8. Mar 17, 2021
    V8 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,765,054
  9. Mar 17, 2021
    A2 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $92,748,628
  10. Mar 17, 2021
    A1 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $25,581,493
  11. Mar 17, 2021
    A4 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $2,456,929
  12. Mar 17, 2021
    A5 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $54,621,607
  13. Mar 17, 2021
    V3 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $18,257
  14. Mar 17, 2021
    A7 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $16,285,541
  15. Mar 17, 2021
    V2 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $909,955
  16. Mar 17, 2021
    V4 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $81,329
  17. Mar 17, 2021
    A3 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $3,359,137
  18. Mar 17, 2021
    V1 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,096
  19. Mar 17, 2021
    A6 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $6,982,067
  20. Mar 17, 2021
    V6 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $991,088
  21. Mar 17, 2021
    V5 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $33,494
  22. Mar 17, 2021
    V7 first reported on Form ADV by T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $19,398
  23. Jan 1, 2013
    K•••• D•• G••••••••• joined Schedule A of T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• as Chief Compliance Officer
  24. Mar 26, 2012
    T•• E•••••• G••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (IA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $121M across 9 vehicles
Evidence
51 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-03-26Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-16Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-15Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2006-03-14Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone603-471-9909Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone603-471-9909Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://e•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees3Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees6Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersBedford, NHMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersBedford, NHMar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address360 ROUTE 101, SUITE 6, Bedford, NH, 03110Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address360 ROUTE 101, SUITE 6, Bedford, NH, 03110Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported9Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$3.0MMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$121MMar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$158MMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$274MMar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Team pagehttps://e•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://e•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://e•••••••••.comMar 16, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
WebsiteHTTP://e•••••••••.comMar 15, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleE•••••• Group | Guardians of Prosperity | Bedford, NH 03110
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleE•••••• Group | Guardians of Prosperity | Bedford, NH 03110
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)