Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•• C•••••• P•••••••

A•• C•••••• P•••••••

CandidateAmsterdama•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviserone firm, 2 filing advisers

This firm files as 2 advisers on a•••••••••.com: A•• B••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

€ 900 miljoen geïnvesteerd sinds 2001 34 buyouts & >140 add-on acquisities 29 succesvolle exits gerealiseerd Over ons A•• C•••••• is een investeringsmaatschappij die succesvolle ondernemers en managementteams ondersteunt bij het versneld realiseren van

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Amsterdam, Netherlandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
ARENT JANSZOON ERNSTSTRAAT 595G, Amsterdam, 1082MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
31 20 3331302adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Feb 7, 2022
Private funds reported
2 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$5.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
S•••••••• A••••••••• A•• C•••••• H•••••• (Sole Owner), E
business email
info@aaccapital.comaaccapital.compublished by the subject
business phone
31 20 3331302adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•• C•••••• N••• F••• I• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownUnknown$4.7M
Feb 7, 2022
50unknownunknown
A•• C•••••• N••• F••• I• L•Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownUnknown$374,613
Feb 7, 2022
53unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
13 current, 1 departed
M••• S••••
Managing Partner, Chairman
Managing partner
marc.staal@aaccapital.com (published by the subject)FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Managing partner
maurice.bronckers@aaccapital.com (published by the subject)FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
sander.de.lange@aaccapital.com (published by the subject)FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Platform and operations
bert-jan.rozestraten@aaccapital.com (published by the subject)FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
K•••• B••
Office Manager
Platform and operations
karin.bos@aaccapital.com (published by the subject)FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
1 departed (kept with end dates)
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Mar 19, 2019
    G••••• P••• S•••••••• (Director) no longer on Schedule A of A•• C•••••• P•••••••
  2. Feb 14, 2012
    A•• C•••••• P••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  3. Feb 14, 2012
    A•• C•••••• N••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•• C•••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $874,676,000
  4. Feb 14, 2012
    A•• C•••••• N••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by A•• C•••••• P••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,068,120,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
34 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserFeb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2012-02-14Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2022-02-07Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone31 20 3331302Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://a•••••••••.com/
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description€ 900 miljoen geïnvesteerd sinds 2001 34 buyouts & >140 add-on acquisities 29 succesvolle exits gerealiseerd Over ons A•• C•••••• is een investeringsmaatschappij die succesvolle ondernemers en managementteams ondersteunt bij het versneld realiseren van
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Description€ 900 miljoen geïnvesteerd sinds 2001 34 buyouts & >140 add-on acquisities 29 succesvolle exits gerealiseerd Over ons A•• C•••••• is een investeringsmaatschappij die succesvolle ondernemers en managementteams ondersteunt bij het versneld realiseren van
meta description
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersAmsterdam, NetherlandsFeb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office addressARENT JANSZOON ERNSTSTRAAT 595G, Amsterdam, 1082MAFeb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formOther (specify)Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported2Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$5.0MFeb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
9 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://a•••••••••.com/
8 name/title pairs read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Feb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.a•••••••••.comFeb 7, 2022FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleA•• C••••••
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleA•• C••••••
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)