DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H•••••••• A•••••••• L••
H•••••••• A•••••••• L••
Micro VC · probableUSSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $20.5M across 8 vehicles
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 206-595-1146adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 25, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 8 (8 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $20.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 206-595-1146adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
8 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $10.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 74 | $10.7M of $10.7M | Feb 22, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 55 | $4.0M of $4.0M | Feb 24, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 110 | $0 of $1.8M | Feb 25, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 57 | $270,000 of $270,000 | Feb 22, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 66 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Feb 25, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $927,500 Sep 12, 2026 | 31 | $951,500 of $951,500 | Feb 25, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $665,038 Sep 12, 2026 | 67 | $420,000 of $420,000 | Feb 25, 2022 |
| H••••••••• L•• | Fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $423,162 Sep 12, 2026 | 60 | $442,500 of $442,500 | Feb 22, 2022 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
10 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026H•••••••• A•••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $20.5M across 8 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $3,984,984Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $1,388,363Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $10,319,137Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $927,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $665,038Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $1,807,495Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H•••••••• A•••••••• L••, GAV $423,162Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 25, 2025H•••••••• A•••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $20.5M across 8 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources