DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•••
Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviser· Grand Cayman
Micro VC, based in Grand Cayman, reporting $24.0M of private fund gross assets across 6 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $24.0M
- New companies, 12 mo
- None
- Investment team
- 2
- Latest vintage
- 2024
Form ADV, Schedule D
Portfolio pages, financing announcements and Form D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Nothing material in the last 180 days. No dated change on record yet.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShowHide
Importance
13
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
9
low
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser
Venture manager, reported GAV $24.0M across 6 vehicles
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T••••••••• I••• | board seat | unknown · board | M•••••• L•••••• (strongly supported) | unknown | unknown | Nov 25, 2024 | Inference Form D |
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
2 current, 0 departed
- Director · 1 deal attributed
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
M•••••• L••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Aug 1, 2023
FactForm ADV
E•••••• D••••••• P•••••• D• S••••
PrincipalDirector · since Dec 1, 2022
FactForm ADV
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
6 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• V••••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $5.0M Mar 24, 2026 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• A••••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $0 Mar 24, 2026 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• B••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $0 Mar 24, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• G• I• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $9.5M Mar 24, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• C••••••• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.3M Mar 24, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, no longer reported last
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• V••••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $5.0M Mar 24, 2026 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• A••••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $0 Mar 24, 2026 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• B••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 adv first reported | Early deployment | $0 Mar 24, 2026 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• G• I• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $9.5M Mar 24, 2026 | 5 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• C••••••• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.3M Mar 24, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| T•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• K••••••••• | Opportunity fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.2M Mar 24, 2026 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- global
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
Other 100%
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
7 dated events
- Mar 24, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• K•••••••••Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• G• I•Form ADV
- Oct 8, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• A•••••••Form ADV
- Oct 8, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• B•••••Form ADV
- Oct 8, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• V•••••••Form ADV
Full timeline · 7 eventsnewest first; portfolio-page removals last
- Mar 24, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• K•••••••••Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsInferenceT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• G• I•Form ADV
- Oct 8, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• A•••••••Form ADV
- Oct 8, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• B•••••Form ADV
- Oct 8, 2024••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• V•••••••Form ADV
- Oct 30, 2023••• Locked
- Oct 30, 2023••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• A••••••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L•• • S••••• C•••••••Form ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 24, 2026 · 6 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.co
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 24, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $24.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- T•• A••••••••• P•••• o• V••• L••• (Shareholder), owns 75% or more
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)Venture manager, reported GAV $24.0M across 6 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)Venture manager, reported GAV $2.7M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
34 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-10-30 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2023-10-30 | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-24 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-10-08 | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Contact page url | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Headquarters | Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Corporation | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Portfolio page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Private funds reported | 6 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 4 | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $24.0M | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $2.7M | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Stated geography | global “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Stated geography | global “geography words on the home page” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Team page | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Venture funds reported | 6 | Mar 24, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 4 | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Oct 8, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |