DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / Q• S••••••••• I•••
Q• S••••••••• I•••
Micro VCNew York, NYSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging manager
venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
77
high
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Nov 19, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 332-276-4450adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q• S••••••••• I••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $0 Nov 19, 2024 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
C••• H••••••
PrincipalDirector · since Sep 1, 2024
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026Q• S••••••••• I•••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles)Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026Q• S••••••••• I•••: MICRO_VC -> INSTITUTIONAL_VC (venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown))Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Nov 19, 2024Q• S••••••••• I••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 19, 2024Q• S••••••••• I••• first reported on Form ADV by Q• S••••••••• I••• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactQ• S••••••••• I•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
26 observations from 2 sources