The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / P•••• A••••••• L••

P•••• A••••••• L••

Micro VC · probableHull, MAp•••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $35.5M across 4 vehicles

Importance
11
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
10
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 9, 2026
Private funds reported
4 (2 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$35.5Ma•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••••••• C••••••••• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$2.0M
Sep 12, 2026
25$1.6M
of $2.1M
May 13, 2024
F••••••• T•••• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$1.0M
Sep 12, 2026
25$1.1M
of $1.1M
Jun 28, 2024
A••••••• G•• •••••• L•• •••••••• F••••••• G••••••••• L•••Fund2014 form d first saleHarvest$6.0M
Sep 12, 2026
30$2.6M
of $2.8M
Dec 11, 2014
P••••••• F•••• L•••Fund2002 form d first saleHarvest$26.5M
Sep 12, 2026
64$10.5MMay 17, 2018
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $35.5M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
18 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-09Mar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-02-18Mar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersHull, MAMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported1Mar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported4Mar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$35.5MMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Website••• LockedMar 9, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Robotsdisallowed
robots.txt disallows our user agent
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)