Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activity · probablePlymouth, MAl•••••••••SEC registered investment adviser

Explore the L••••••• portfolio and learn about the financial services, employee programs, and strategies of our top-rated hospitality management company.

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 16 private funds

Importance
32
moderate
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
14
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Plymouth, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
225 WATER STREET, SUITE A-125, Plymouth, MA, 02360adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
781-826-8824adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Mar 28, 2024
Private funds reported
16 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$499Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$499Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
20
business email
reception@linchris.comlinchris.compublished by the subject
business phone
781-826-8824adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
11 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
climate
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 11
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
25 current, 0 departed
G••• N•••••••
Corporate Director of Marketing
Platform and operations
J•••• M• B••••••••
Corporate Director of Revenue Management
Principal
Investments on record
11 edges, 11 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
A••••• I•portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
A•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•••• T••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
L••••••• C•••••• P•••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
P••••••••• I••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••• V•••• D••••••••• b• H••••• P•••••• M•••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••• V•••• H•••••• I•• L••••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••• V•••• H•••••• I•• W••••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••• V•••• M••••••••• R••••• C••• C••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
H•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
M••••••••• R•••••portfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 14, 2026Fact Venture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Sep 16, 2026
    H••••• no longer listed on L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  2. Sep 16, 2026
    M••••••••• R••••• no longer listed on L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L••'s portfolio page
  3. Mar 1, 2020
    R•••••• C••••• B••••• joined Schedule A of L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• as Chief Compliance Officer
  4. Jan 5, 2018
    L••••••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 16 private funds
Evidence
34 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-01-05Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-28Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone781-826-8824Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Contact page urlhttps://www.linchris.com/contact
contact page linked from the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionExplore the L••••••• portfolio and learn about the financial services, employee programs, and strategies of our top-rated hospitality management company.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionExplore the L••••••• portfolio and learn about the financial services, employee programs, and strategies of our top-rated hospitality management company.
meta description
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Employees20Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersPlymouth, MAMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address225 WATER STREET, SUITE A-125, Plymouth, MA, 02360Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.linchris.com/portfolio
9 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://www.linchris.com/portfolio
9 entries read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported16Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$499MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$499MMar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsclimate
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsclimate
sector words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.linchris.com/about-us/leadership
21 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://www.linchris.com/about-us/leadership
21 name/title pairs read
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
W••••••HTTP://WWW.L•••••••.COM/Mar 28, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
W•••••• titleL••••••• H•••• Corporation - Hospitality Management Company
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
W•••••• titleL••••••• H•••• Corporation - Hospitality Management Company
title tag
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization w••••••s (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)