DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S••••• G•••• • F•••
Seed fund managerSEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable
Seed fund manager, reporting $30.8M of private fund gross assets across 14 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Private fund gross assets
- $30.8M across 14 funds
- New portfolio companies, 12 months
- Not established
- Investment professionals
- 1
- Latest fund vintage
- 2025 (first 2023)
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- First filing Sep 23, 2025Venture funds reported 5
- First reported, 12 months 4Latest Form D May 7, 2026
- Contact points 1
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersSeed fund manager, probableShowHide
Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
14
low
Seed fund manager · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser
seed vehicles only
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 14 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $30.8Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
14 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•• 2• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | $1.9M of $1.9M | May 7, 2026 |
| S•• 2• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | $3.7M of $3.7M | May 7, 2026 |
| S••• 2• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $1.7M of $1.7M | May 7, 2026 |
| S••• a• s••••• o• S• M•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $356,905 Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $435,805 of $435,805 | Sep 4, 2025 |
| V• A• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $4.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 28 | $5.0M of $5.0M | Jul 25, 2024 |
| x•• F••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $1.1M of $1.1M | May 7, 2026 |
| A• F••• I• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $2.2M of $2.2M | May 7, 2026 |
| H••• T•• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $1.1M of $1.1M | May 7, 2026 |
| V• A• B• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Jun 24, 2024 |
| T•• G••••• G••••• F••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $854,487 Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $852,083 of $852,083 | May 7, 2026 |
| S•• 2•• a• S••••• o• a• M••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $7.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 16 | $0 | Feb 10, 2026 |
| A••• 2•• a• S••••• o• a• M••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $499,985 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $0 | Feb 10, 2026 |
| S•• 2•• a• S••••• o• a• M••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $480,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $0 | Feb 23, 2026 |
| S•• 2•• a• S••••• o• A• M••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Fundraising | $332,500 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $0 | Mar 19, 2026 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
A•••• K•••• S•••••
PrincipalDirector · since Nov 1, 2024
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedClassification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•• G••••• G••••• F••• M•• 2••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• 2•• a• S••••• o• a• M••••• S•••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•• 2•• a• S••••• o• a• M••••• S•••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••• 2•• a• S••••• o• a• M••••• S•••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 23, 2025••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
13 observations from 2 sources