Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G•

G•

CandidateUS

no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)

Importance
7
low
Active deployment
30
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
unknown
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
unknown
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
unknown
Private funds reported
unknown
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
8 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
series b 50%series a 33%series d plus 17%
Stage at first entry
series b 50%series a 33%series d plus 17%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 13%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 8
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
8 edges, 8 companies, 1 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
B•••••••••Series B · Series Bparticipantunknown$45.0MunknownAug 12, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
W•••••Series D · Series D+participantunknown$650MunknownJul 16, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
O•••••• B••Series B · Series Bparticipantunknown$62.0MunknownJun 25, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
C•••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$70.0MunknownMar 31, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
H•••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$11BunknownMar 25, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
C•••••••••Series A · Series AleadL••• S••••• (confirmed)$20.0MunknownFeb 11, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
P••••••• H•••••Series B · Series Bparticipantunknown$78.0MunknownDec 4, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
D••••••••Series A · Series Aparticipantunknown$90.0MunknownOct 2, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
32 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
0 dated events
No dated event yet.
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)
    no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
0 observations from 0 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource