DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••
CandidateSan Francisco, CASEC exempt reporting adviser
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Importance
14
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- San Francisco, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ONE EMBARCADERO CENTER, SUITE 1200, San Francisco, CA, 94111adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 650-743-3011adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 11, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 4 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $73.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 650-743-3011adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H••••••• V••••••• S•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $8.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $4.8M | Jun 26, 2026 |
| H••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• I••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $50.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 65 | $33.0M | Apr 27, 2023 |
| H••••••• V••••••• S•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2020 form d first sale | Mature | $1.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $1.2M | Aug 25, 2020 |
| H••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $13.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 98 | $42.0M of $50.0M | Feb 19, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• V••••••• S•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $8,353,984Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• V••••••• S•••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• V••••••• S•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $1,945,585Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• V••••••• S•••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $50,186,215Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026H••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L••, GAV $13,011,209Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactH••••••• V••••••• S•••••••• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 23, 2023H••••••• V••••••• M••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Evidence
16 observations from 2 sources