The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B••••• L••• A••••••• L••

B••••• L••• A••••••• L••

Corporate venture · probableBoca Raton, FLSEC exempt reporting adviser

corporate parent: Newbridge Financial Inc.

Importance
23
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Boca Raton, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
1200 N. FEDERAL HIGHWAY, SUITE 400, Boca Raton, FL, 33432adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
954-334-3450adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Jan 29, 2026
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$19.4Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
N•••••••• F•••••••• I••• (Owner), E
business phone
954-334-3450adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
9 reported, 3 no longer reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
B••••• L••• V••••••• L•• S••••• T••••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.2M
Nov 13, 2024
5$1.1M
of $100M
Jul 8, 2022
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• T••Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$952,000
Nov 13, 2024
18$952,000
of $100M
Jun 10, 2022
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• J••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$14.5M
Nov 13, 2024
99$14.5M
of $100M
Apr 22, 2021
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• O••••••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$5.3M
Nov 13, 2024
39$840,000
of $100M
May 6, 2021
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• O••••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$3.9M
Nov 13, 2024
79$168,000
of $100M
May 6, 2021
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• Y••••Fund2021 form d first saleMature$2.3M
Nov 13, 2024
1$2.3M
of $100M
Jan 11, 2022
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• Y••FundunknownUnknown$3.8M
Nov 13, 2024
41unknownunknown
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• A•••FundunknownUnknown$2.2M
Nov 13, 2024
7unknownunknown
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• Y••FundunknownUnknown$1.7M
Nov 13, 2024
98unknownunknown
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• N•••FundunknownWound down$12.9M
Jun 15, 2022
84unknownunknown
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• N•••••FundunknownWound down$4.4M
Jun 15, 2022
52unknownunknown
B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• S•••FundunknownWound down$3.1M
Aug 30, 2022
45unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 3 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
21 dated events
  1. Nov 13, 2024
    G••• R••••• A••••• (G•••ral Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer) no longer on Schedule A of B••••• L••• A••••••• L••
  2. Jul 1, 2024
    R•••••• W•••• S••••• joined Schedule A of B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• as Chief Compliance Officer
  3. Mar 28, 2024
    L•••••• J•• S•••••• (Ceo & President) no longer on Schedule A of B••••• L••• A••••••• L••
  4. Sep 29, 2023
    A••• B•••• L•••• (Chief Financial Officer) no longer on Schedule A of B••••• L••• A••••••• L••
  5. Sep 1, 2023
    R••••• P•••••••• S•••••• joined Schedule A of B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• as President & Cfo
  6. Feb 13, 2023
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• S••• no longer reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L••
  7. Aug 30, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• N••••• no longer reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L••
  8. Aug 30, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• N••• no longer reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L••
  9. Jun 15, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• T•• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $952,000
  10. Jun 15, 2022
    B••••• L••• V••••••• L•• S••••• T•••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,084,000
  11. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• Y•• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,652,403
  12. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• A••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,189,996
  13. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  14. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• S••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,113,000
  15. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• N••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $12,871,040
  16. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• O•••••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,319,718
  17. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• Y•• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,801,997
  18. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• Y•••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,260,458
  19. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• J•• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,521,056
  20. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• N••••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,356,400
  21. Jan 25, 2022
    B••••• L••• V•••••••• L•• S••••• O•••• first reported on Form ADV by B••••• L••• A••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,864,283
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Corporate venture (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    corporate parent: N•••••••• F•••••••• I•••
Evidence
33 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserNov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserNov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2022-01-25Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-01-29Jan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-11-13Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-01-25Jan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone954-334-3450Jan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone954-334-3450Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersBoca Raton, FLJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersBoca Raton, FLNov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address1200 N. FEDERAL HIGHWAY, SUITE 400, Boca Raton, FL, 33432Jan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address1200 N. FEDERAL HIGHWAY, SUITE 400, Boca Raton, FL, 33432Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyNov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported6Jan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported9Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$19.4MJan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$35.7MNov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported6Jan 29, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Nov 13, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)