The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

A•••• C•••••• I••••••••• A••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activitySEC-registered adviserClassification probable· New York, New York

Private equity with venture activity, based in New York, New York, reporting $24.1M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$24.1M
Form ADV, Schedule D
New companies, 12 mo
Not established
Investment team
1
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2021
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersPrivate equity with venture activity, probableShow
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
2
low
Private equity with venture activity · probableSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 20% of 3 private funds

Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
May 6, 2026
Private funds reported
3 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$24.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$155Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
1
business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•••• T••••••••• G••••• F••• L•Growth fund2021 adv first reportedMature$19.5M
Oct 10, 2024
57unknownunknown
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 20% of 3 private funds
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 20% of 1 private funds
Evidence
53 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserMay 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserOct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2017-04-10May 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
First Form ADV filing2017-04-10Oct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21Sep 23, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-05-06May 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-05-06May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-10-10Oct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusApprovedMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2017-05-04May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds0May 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture share of reported funds0Oct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone••• LockedOct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees1May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees1Oct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersNew York, NYMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersNew York, NYOct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address••• LockedOct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported1May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported3May 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private funds reported3May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Oct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$24.1MMay 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$24.1MMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$19.5MOct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$155MMay 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$19.5MOct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2May 6, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported2May 6, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Oct 10, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)