DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / O•••••• M••••••••• L••
O•••••• M••••••••• L••
Micro VC · probableNew York, NYSEC exempt reporting adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $40.8M across 6 vehicles
Importance
16
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
5
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- New York, NYadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 1 STATE ST PLAZA, FL 29, New York, NY, 10004adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 212-412-9111adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 23, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 6 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $31.1Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 212-412-9111adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O•••••• H••••• L•• | Fund | 2022 adv first reported | Active deployment | $26.3M Mar 29, 2024 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• I•• H••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.3M Mar 29, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• M••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.8M Mar 29, 2024 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• C••• H•••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.5M Mar 29, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Other Private Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.9M Mar 29, 2024 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• G••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $75,754 Mar 29, 2024 | 1 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• D••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $1.5M Mar 29, 2023 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
D••••• W••••••
PartnerMember · since Dec 1, 2020
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
9 dated events
- Mar 29, 2024O•••••• D••••• L•• no longer reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceO•••••• D••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2022O•••••• H••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,362,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• H••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• G••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,672,303Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• G••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Other Private Fund), GAV $380,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• C••• H•••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,468,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• C••• H•••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• I•• H••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $115,108,770Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• I•• H••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $939,996Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• M••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jan 13, 2021O•••••• D••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by O•••••• M••••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• D••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $40.8M across 6 vehicles
Evidence
31 observations from 2 sources