The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

R•• C•••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviserClassification probable

Micro VC, reporting $1.5M of private fund gross assets across 1 fund.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

Fund gross assets
$1.5M
Form ADV, Schedule D
Investment team
1
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Latest vintage
2022
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, probableShow
Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
94
high
Research priority
1
low
Micro VC · probableSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $1.5M across 1 vehicles

What matters now
Raising
No Form D vehicle in 18 months
Deploying
0 new companies in 12 months
Stage mix, deals on record
no observed deals yet
Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Full team · 1 personwith contacts and sources
R•• C•••
Elected Manager · since Jun 1, 2022
Partner
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
B••• R•••• F••••• I• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.5M
Sep 27, 2023
2$1.5M
of $20.0M
Aug 10, 2022
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 7, 2022
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
  2. Sep 7, 2022
    ••• Locked
    Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••• R•••• F••••• I• L•Form ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Sep 27, 2023 · 1 private fundsShow
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Sep 27, 2023
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShow
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $1.5M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
13 observations from 1 source
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserSep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
First Form ADV filing2022-09-07Sep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2023-09-27Sep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Venture share of reported funds1Sep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedSep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanySep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Sep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.5MSep 27, 2023FactForm ADV
Venture funds reported1Sep 27, 2023FactForm ADV

Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.