DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T••• C••••• C•••••• L••
T••• C••••• C•••••• L••
Institutional venture firmUSSEC venture capital fund adviser
venture manager, reported GAV $223M across 5 vehicles
Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
19
moderate
Freshness
96
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 5127655881adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 5 (5 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $223Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 5127655881adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
5 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B••••• C•••• P••••••• X•• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $167M Sep 12, 2026 | 43 | unknown | unknown |
| B••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $27.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| B••••• C•••• P••••••• S• L•• • S••••• 4• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $12.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
| B••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 1• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $8.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| B••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 2• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $7.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 23 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
B•••••• J••• V•• O•••••••
Founder or executiveCeo · since May 1, 2025
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
6 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026B••••• C•••• P••••••• X•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by T••• C••••• C•••••• L••, GAV $166,631,050Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••• C•••• P••••••• X•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••• C•••• P••••••• S• L•• • S••••• 4• first reported on Form ADV by T••• C••••• C•••••• L••, GAV $12,929,037Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••• C•••• P••••••• S• L•• • S••••• 4•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 3• first reported on Form ADV by T••• C••••• C•••••• L••, GAV $27,299,223Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 3•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 2• first reported on Form ADV by T••• C••••• C•••••• L••, GAV $7,552,964Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 2•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 1• first reported on Form ADV by T••• C••••• C•••••• L••, GAV $8,231,600Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••• C•••• P••••••• N• I• L•• • S••••• 1•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Aug 14, 2025T••• C••••• C•••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $223M across 5 vehicles
Evidence
12 observations from 2 sources