DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L••
P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L••
Cultivating the next paradigm with foresight, deep expertise and principled partnership.
venture manager, reported GAV $23.5M across 2 vehicles
Importance
6
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
95
high
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
26
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Beverly Hills, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 9150 WILSHIRE BLVD., STE 370, Beverly Hills, CA, 90212adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- +1 (213) 800-4536adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- h•••••••••
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Apr 28, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 2 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $23.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L•• (Shareholder Fund I Gp Llc P•••••••• Gp I Llc), E
- business email
- investments@pav.vcpav.vcpublished by the subject
- business phone
- +1 (213) 800-4536adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- los angeles
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P•• F••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $13.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
| P•• P•••••••• I• L• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $10.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
H••• J•• C••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer · since Feb 1, 2024
C•••• S••• L••
Platform and operationsChief Financial Officer · since Nov 1, 2025
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L••: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $23.5M across 2 vehicles)Organization classification c••••edClassificationInferenceno URL
- Sep 12, 2026P•• P•••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L••, GAV $10,200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• P•••••••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P•• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L••, GAV $13,260,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•• F••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Apr 28, 2026P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $23.5M across 2 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
26 observations from 3 sources