The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L•• M••••••••• C••••••• L••••••

L•• M••••••••• C••••••• L••••••

Institutional venture firmGrand Caymanl•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 4 filing advisers

This firm files as 4 advisers on l•••••••••.com: L•• A••••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••••••, L•• G••••• M••••••••• C•••••• L••••••, L•• I••••••••• A•••••• L••••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

venture manager, reported GAV $1,621M across 4 vehicles

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
8
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2024
Private funds reported
4 (4 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.6Badviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
L•• H••••••• L•• (Shareholder), E
business phone
+1 345 949 0100adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
L•• B••••••••• F••• I••• L•••Fund2015 adv first reportedHarvest$390M
Mar 25, 2024
38$0
of $150M
Mar 10, 2015
L•••• A••• V••••••• F••• I••• L•••Fund2015 adv first reportedHarvest$195M
Mar 25, 2024
2$0
of $100M
Mar 10, 2015
L•••• A••• V••••••• F••• I•• L•••FundunknownUnknown$723M
Mar 25, 2024
2unknownunknown
L•••• A••• V••••••• F••• I• L•••FundunknownUnknown$313M
Mar 25, 2024
2unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
5 dated events
  1. Dec 23, 2015
    L•• B••••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• A••• Ventures Management Company, Ltd (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000,000
  2. Dec 23, 2015
    L•••• A••• V••••••• F••• I••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• A••• Ventures Management Company, Ltd (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $100,000,000
  3. Jan 30, 2013
    L•••• A••• Ventures Management Company, Ltd first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  4. Jan 30, 2013
    L•••• A••• V••••••• F••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• A••• Ventures Management Company, Ltd (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $90,900,000
  5. Jan 30, 2013
    L•••• A••• V••••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L•••• A••• Ventures Management Company, Ltd (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $40,000,000
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $1,621M across 4 vehicles
Evidence
32 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2013-01-30Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersGrand Cayman, Cayman IslandsMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formCorporationMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported4Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.6BMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Schedule a diffsadiff-1Mar 23, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
Venture funds reported4Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
WebsiteHTTP://w••.l•••••••••.comMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Website statusunreachable
home page did not answer with HTML
Sep 14, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)