Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G••••••

G••••••

Micro VCUSSEC venture capital fund adviserfundraising evidence

venture manager, reported GAV $26.9M across 4 vehicles

Importance
12
low
Active deployment
64
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
20
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
516-660-2836adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 25, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$58.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
516-660-2836adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
2 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 50%Other Technology 50%
lead rate 0%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
G•••••• O••••••••• F••• I•••• L•Opportunity fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$4.8M
of $25.0M
Apr 29, 2026
G•••••• I••• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraisingunknownunknown$20.9M
of $85.0M
Apr 29, 2026
G•••••• I••••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$21.4M
Mar 25, 2024
140$27.3M
of $60.0M
Feb 7, 2024
G•••••• I•• L•FundunknownUnknown$5.6M
Mar 25, 2024
97unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
2 edges, 2 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
P••••••••Funding roundparticipantunknown$4.2MunknownJul 15, 2026Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
C••••••• I•••Funding roundparticipantunknown$14.0MunknownSep 18, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
8 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
  1. Mar 25, 2024
    G•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  2. Mar 25, 2024
    G•••••• I••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $21,373,431
  3. Mar 25, 2024
    G•••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,556,886
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $26.9M across 4 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $5.6M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
23 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2024-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-25Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2024-03-25Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone516-660-2836Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone516-660-2836Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported2Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$58.2MMar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$26.9MMar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported2Mar 25, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported2Mar 25, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)