DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
L••• L••• F••••• H••••••• F••• M••••••••• L••
Corporate ventureSEC venture capital fund adviser· Beverly Hills, California
Corporate venture, based in Beverly Hills, California, reporting $68.6M of private fund gross assets across 3 funds.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
- Fund gross assets
- $68.6M
- Investment team
- 2
- Latest vintage
- 2024
Form ADV, Schedule D
Form ADV Schedule A and the firm's team page
Form ADV and Form D
As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Why this matters
- First reported, 12 months 1Latest Form D Sep 5, 2024
- Contact points 1
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCorporate venture, confirmedShowHide
Importance
19
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
11
low
Corporate ventureSEC exempt reporting adviser
Corporate parent: L••• L••• Holdings, Inc.
What matters now
- Raising
- No Form D vehicle in 18 months
- Deploying
- 0 new companies in 12 months
- Stage mix, deals on record
- no observed deals yet
Investments on recordWhat these amounts mean“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment teamHow the team is orderedPartners who lead rounds first (rounds led, then deals attributed, then seniority), then the rest of the investment team, then investor relations, finance and operations. A person named by two sources under two spellings is shown once.
2 current, 1 departed
- Founding Partner
- Founding Partner
Full team · 2 peoplewith contacts and sources
J••••• I•••• O•••••
Managing partnerFounding Partner · since Aug 1, 2019
FactForm ADV
L••••• H••••• L••••••
Managing partnerFounding Partner · since Aug 1, 2019
FactForm ADV
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- S••• M• M•••••• · Founding Partner · Aug 1, 2019 to Mar 23, 2023 Inference
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehiclesWhat these amounts meanGAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
5 reported, 1 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• L••••••• C••••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.2M Mar 11, 2026 | 13 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Jul 31, 2024 |
| W••• V•••••••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.0M of $1.0M | Feb 1, 2024 |
| L••••••• F••••• H••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $38.9M Mar 11, 2026 | 31 | $47.2M of $100M | Sep 5, 2024 |
| L••• L••• F••••• H••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $27.5M Mar 11, 2026 | 25 | $28.5M of $30.0M | Oct 15, 2020 |
| L••••••• L••••• H••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.3M Mar 18, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
View all 6 vehiclesnewest vintage first, no longer reported last
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L••••••• L••••••• C••••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $2.2M Mar 11, 2026 | 13 | $2.0M of $2.0M | Jul 31, 2024 |
| W••• V•••••••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | unknown | unknown | $1.0M of $1.0M | Feb 1, 2024 |
| L••••••• F••••• H••••••• F••• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $38.9M Mar 11, 2026 | 31 | $47.2M of $100M | Sep 5, 2024 |
| L••• L••• F••••• H••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2019 form d first sale | Mature | $27.5M Mar 11, 2026 | 25 | $28.5M of $30.0M | Oct 15, 2020 |
| L••••••• L••••• H••••••• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.3M Mar 18, 2024 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| L••• L••• E•••••• H••••••• S••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Wound down | $2.8M Jun 23, 2021 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
8 dated events
- Mar 11, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 15, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2021••• Locked
Full timeline · 8 eventsnewest first; portfolio-page removals last
- Mar 11, 2026••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 23, 2023••• Locked
- Mar 15, 2022••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2021••• Locked
- Jun 23, 2021••• Locked
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Mar 11, 2026 · 3 private fundsShowHide
- Headquarters
- Beverly Hills, CAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- l••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 11, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $68.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- L••• L••• H•••••••• I••• (Owner), owns 75% or more
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried1 on recordShowHide
- Sep 12, 2026Corporate venture (confirmed, 95%)Corporate parent: L••• L••• H•••••••• I•••
Evidence
49 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Why admitted | VC exemption, VC funds reported | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC exemption claimed | Venture capital fund adviser | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC adviser type | Exempt reporting adviser | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2021-06-23 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| First Form ADV filing | 2021-06-23 | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1+panel:2026-09-21 | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-11 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2026-03-11 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-18 | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status | ERA - Active | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| SEC status effective | 2021-06-23 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture share of reported funds | 1 | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Business phone | ••• Locked | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Beverly Hills, CA | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Headquarters | Beverly Hills, CA | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Office address | ••• Locked | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Legal form | Limited Liability Company | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $68.6M | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $68.6M | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $49.5M | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 3 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 3 | Mar 11, 2026 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Venture funds reported | 3 | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Website | ••• Locked | Mar 18, 2024 | Fact | Form ADV |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 23, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 22, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 21, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 20, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 19, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 18, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 17, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
| Site title | ••• Locked “••• Locked” | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact | Firm website |
Not yet on record: new companies, 12 mo.