DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / M••••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••••••
M••••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••••••
Institutional venture firm · probableGrand Caymanm•••••••.spaceSEC exempt reporting adviserfundraising evidence
砺思资本,思而知,砺以行,且思且砺,知行合一,中文名结合了音译及字面意思,意在探索与求真——所有坚韧的智慧,必将产出坚实的成果。我们希望和创业者们并肩作战,既灵异奔放构思,又老老实实做事,共同创造未来。
venture manager, reported GAV $85M across 2 vehicles
Importance
18
moderate
Active deployment
46
elevated
Emerging
56
elevated
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
29
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Grand Cayman, Cayman Islandsadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- C/O WALKERS CORPORATE LIMITED, 190 ELGIN AVENUE, GEORGE TOWN, Grand Cayman, KY1-9008adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 1 345 814 4577adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- m•••••••.space
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $84.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- M••••••• X• H•••••• L•••••• (Shareholder), E
- business email
- career@monolithmgt.commonolithmgt.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 1 345 814 4577adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
3 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- space
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 3
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $84.9M Mar 27, 2024 | 29 | $0 of $250M | Jan 19, 2023 |
| M••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L••• | Fund | unknown | Fundraising | unknown | unknown | $0 of $289M | Oct 3, 2025 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 0 departed
T•• W•••
Managing partnerFounder, Managing partner
X• C••
PartnerShareholder · since Feb 1, 2022
Y••••• W•••
PrincipalDirector · since Jun 1, 2023
Z••• H•
PrincipalDirector · since Feb 1, 2022
Investments on record
3 edges, 3 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ••••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| t•• o••••••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 14, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| O•••• | Funding round | lead | unknown | $30.0M | unknown | Jan 8, 2026 | Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
8 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
5y Capital Management L•••••• 1 shared · one timeBLC Advisors, Ltd. 1 shared · one timeXiang He Management Services, Inc. 1 shared · one time6 Dimensions Capital 1 shared · one timeBanyan Capital Partners Ltd. 1 shared · one time01vc Advisor Ltd 1 shared · one timeHLC Vgc Management IV L•••••• 1 shared · one timeQiming 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Sep 16, 2026t•• o••••••• no longer listed on M••••••• V•••••• A••••••• L••••••'s portfolio pageRemoved from portfolio pagePortfolioInferencet•• o•••••••Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
- Jun 1, 2023Y••••• W••• joined Schedule A of M••••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•••••• as Director
- Mar 20, 2023M••••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 20, 2023M••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L••• first reported on Form ADV by M••••••• V•••••• A••••••• L•••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $190,354,191Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactM••••••• V•••••• F••• I• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $85M across 2 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $85M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
30 observations from 2 sources