DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / T•••••• V•••••••
T•••••• V•••••••
Our entrepreneurs are purpose-driven leaders with the grit and resourcefulness to build & scale profitable, private businesses that endure for generations.
venture manager, reported GAV $45.0M across 3 vehicles
Importance
15
moderate
Active deployment
4
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Ketchum, IDadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 360 EAST AVENUE NORTH, SUITE 800, Ketchum, ID, 83340adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 208-273-5300adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- t•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 19, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 3 (3 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $38.2Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 208-273-5300adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
3 reported, 3 no longer reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T•••••• V••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $39.4M Mar 26, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| T•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $5.4M Mar 26, 2024 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| T•••••• L••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $151,042 Mar 26, 2024 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| T•••••• L•••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 29, 2022 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| T•••••• V•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 29, 2022 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| T•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L••• | Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 29, 2022 | 35 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 1 departed
D•••• G•••••• W••••••
Managing partnerManaging Member- T•••••• Venture Management, Llc · since Mar 1, 2006
M••••••• B•••••
Platform and operationsVp Of Finance · since Jan 1, 2021
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- D••••• B••••• · Cfo · Mar 1, 2016 to Mar 31, 2021 Inference
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 0 partner-attributed
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••••• a• i•• B•••• | portfolio listing | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
13 dated events
- Mar 24, 2023T•••••• L•••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceT•••••• L•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2023T•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceT•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 24, 2023T•••••• V•••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V•••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceT•••••• V•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2021D••••• B••••• (Cfo) no longer on Schedule A of T•••••• V•••••••
- Jan 1, 2021M••••••• B••••• joined Schedule A of T•••••• V••••••• as Vp Of Finance
- Mar 1, 2016D••••• B••••• joined Schedule A of T•••••• V••••••• as Cfo
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• V••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• L•••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $483,466Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••••• L•••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• L••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••••• L••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $5,892,974Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• V•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $39,190,025Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••••• V•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $8,430,226Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••••• S•••••••• L•••••• P••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2012T•••••• V••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by T•••••• V••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $61,008,376Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactT•••••• V••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $45.0M across 3 vehicles
Evidence
48 observations from 3 sources