Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / A•••••••• C••••••• L••

A•••••••• C••••••• L••

Institutional venture firm · probableUSSEC exempt reporting adviser

venture manager, reported GAV $62M across 12 vehicles

Importance
24
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
38
elevated
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
14
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
408-621-7834adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
15 (11 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$37.6Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
408-621-7834adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
12 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
A•••••••• Y•• I• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$3.1M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•••••••• P•• I• L••Fund2024 adv first reportedEarly deployment$1.1M
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•••••••• V•• I• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$1.5M
Mar 29, 2024
5unknownunknown
A•••••••• M•• I• L••Fund2023 adv first reportedActive deployment$760,000
Mar 29, 2024
13unknownunknown
A•••••••• A•••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$47.6M
Mar 29, 2024
4unknownunknown
S•• A•••••••• R••• L••FundunknownUnknown$3.8M
Mar 29, 2024
20unknownunknown
A•••••••• O••• L••FundunknownUnknown$2.7M
Mar 29, 2024
10unknownunknown
A•••••••• R•• I• L••Fund · ADV: Private Equity FundunknownUnknown$728,176
Mar 29, 2024
25unknownunknown
A•••••••• I•• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$600,000
Mar 29, 2024
2unknownunknown
A•••••••• A•• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$10,000
Mar 29, 2024
14unknownunknown
A•••••••• A•• I•• L••FundunknownUnknown$10,000
Mar 29, 2024
16unknownunknown
A•••••••• F•••••••• I• L••FundunknownUnknown$0
Mar 29, 2024
13unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
13 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2024
    A•••••••• Y•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $3,100,000
  2. Mar 29, 2024
    A•••••••• P•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,100,000
  3. Mar 30, 2023
    A•••••••• M•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $760,000
  4. Mar 30, 2023
    A•••••••• V•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,500,000
  5. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• O••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $2,697,322
  6. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• A•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,300,000
  7. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• C••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)
  8. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• F•••••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,515,001
  9. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• A•••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $17,477,174
  10. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• A•• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $4,000,000
  11. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• R•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $4,545,000
  12. Sep 22, 2021
    A•••••••• I•• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $600,000
  13. Sep 22, 2021
    S•• A•••••••• R••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by A•••••••• C••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $3,809,991
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $62M across 12 vehicles
Evidence
27 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2021-09-22Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-29Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2021-09-22Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone408-621-7834Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone408-621-7834Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
PE funds reported4Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported15Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported12Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$37.6MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$61.9MMar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture funds reported11Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported9Mar 29, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)