The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
G•••••
Candidate, with 1 portfolio company on record.
Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.
- New companies, 12 mo
- 1
We hold 0 observations from 0 sources for this organization, the latest this month. It has not filed Form ADV, so nothing here is a sworn figure: the classification rests on deals and mentions. No new fund, deal or team change on record crossed the thresholds that make one worth flagging. It is still the right record for resolving this manager, its funds and its people.
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersCandidate, candidateShowHide
No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Raising
- No Form D vehicle in 18 months
- Deploying
- 1 new company in 12 monthslatest Jul 29, 2026
- Stage mix, deals on record
- no observed deals yet
| Company | Round | Role | Partner | Round size | This investor | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E••••• A• | Funding round | lead | unknown | $30.0M | unknown | Jul 29, 2026 | Fact Press release |
- 2026-07-291 shared deal · one time · they led 1 · this firm led 1
- 2026-07-291 shared deal · one time · this firm led 1
- 2026-07-291 shared deal · one time · they led 1 · this firm led 1
- 2026-07-291 shared deal · one time · they led 1 · this firm led 1
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersno Form ADV on recordShowHide
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- unknown
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- unknown
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- unknown
- Private funds reported
- unknown
- Private fund gross assets
- unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShowHide
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)No sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Sep 23, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%)Named as an investor in a financing announcement
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|
Not yet on record: investment team, latest vintage.