The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

O•• P•••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCSEC venture capital fund adviserEmerging manager· Louisville, Kentucky

Micro VC, based in Louisville, Kentucky.

Composed from this organization's classification, location and filed figures.

As of · the latest observation of this organization; filed figures are as of its latest Form ADV
Scores, classification basis and filing advisersMicro VC, confirmedShow
Importance
1
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
81
high
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
21
moderate
Micro VCSEC exempt reporting adviser

Venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles

What matters now
Raising
No Form D vehicle in 18 months
Deploying
0 new companies in 12 months
Stage mix, deals on record
no observed deals yet
Investments on record
0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Investment team
1 current, 0 departed
Full team · 1 personwith contacts and sources
S•••••• A• O•••
Cco · since Aug 1, 2023
Platform and operations
Co-investors
0 counted from shared deals, for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
O•• P•••• F••• I• L•FundunknownUnknown$0
Sep 12, 2026
2unknownunknown
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
consumer, space, logistics, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
global
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate no observed dealsfollow-on rate no observed dealsnew logos, 12 months 0
Limited partners
0 LPs, 0 disclosed commitments
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
2 dated events
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    ••• Locked
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Mar 12, 2025
    ••• Locked
    First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactForm ADV
Identity and regulatory footprint
Address, phone, Form ADV filing and ownersForm ADV filed Apr 15, 2026 · 1 private fundsShow
Headquarters
Louisville, KYadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
Exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
Venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Apr 15, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
unknownadviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Business email
••• Lockedo•••••••.copublished by the subject
Classification history
Every classification this record has carried2 on recordShow
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%)
    Venture manager, reported GAV $0.0M across 1 vehicles
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (confirmed, 70%)
    Venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
42 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedVC exemption, VC funds reportedApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC exemption claimedVenture capital fund adviserApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC adviser typeExempt reporting adviserApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Latest Form ADV filing2026-04-15Apr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC statusERA - ActiveApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
SEC status effective2025-03-12Apr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Business phone••• LockedApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
HeadquartersLouisville, KYApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Office address••• LockedApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Private funds reported1Apr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Private fund gross assets (reported)$0Apr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 23, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 21, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Stated geographyglobal
geography words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 23, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 21, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Stated sectorsconsumer,space,logistics,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 14, 2026FactFirm website
Venture funds reported1Apr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Website••• LockedApr 15, 2026FactForm ADV
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 23, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 22, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 21, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 20, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 19, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 18, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 17, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 16, 2026FactFirm website
Site title••• Locked
••• Locked
Sep 14, 2026FactFirm website

Not yet on record: fund gross assets, new companies, 12 mo, investment team, latest vintage.