DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
Firms / Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC
Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC
Delphi Ventures is a thesis-driven, high-conviction firm that allocates across core themes that we believe will dramatically shape the world.
venture manager, reported GAV $33.0M across 19 vehicles
Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 512-522-7017adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- https://delphiventures.io/
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 19 (18 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $33.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- YAN Liberman Revocable Trust (Shareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd.), B; Jimmygatz Trading Ltd (Shareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd.), B; Huxco Ltd. (Shareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd.), A; Jimmygatz Foundation (Member), B
- business phone
- 512-522-7017adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- ai, deep tech, crypto, devtools, media
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 9
Funds and vehicles
19 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DV Deeptech Portfolio Fund I LP | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $5.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 37 | $27.6M of $37.0M | Feb 18, 2026 |
| DV (BVI) VII, Ltd | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 0 | $1.0M of $1.0M | Mar 31, 2026 |
| DV (BVI) VI, Ltd | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $0 Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | $1.5M of $1.5M | Feb 18, 2026 |
| DV (bvi) IV, Ltd. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $6.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| DV (bvi) III Ltd. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $5.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 33 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Infinft LLC, a Series of Infinft Series LLC | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $3.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 69 | unknown | unknown |
| DV (bvi) V, Ltd. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 25 | unknown | unknown |
| DV (bvi) II Ltd. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $2.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 17 LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 13 | unknown | unknown |
| DV (bvi) I, Ltd. | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 19 LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 11 Dydx LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 13 Masterfile LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $890,445 Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 16 Hume LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $550,500 Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 3 LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $200,299 Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 5 LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $194,095 Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 2 LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $125,694 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 6 LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $23,624 Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
| Delphi Ventures Spv 18 Avalanche LLP | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $81 Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
8 current, 0 departed
Anil Lulla
Board or advisoryShareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd. · since Aug 1, 2025
Drew Henderson
Board or advisoryShareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd. · since Aug 1, 2025
Sarah Brennan
Board or advisoryShareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd. · since Aug 1, 2025
Thomas Shaughnessy
Board or advisoryShareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd. · since Aug 1, 2025
Anil Lulla
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2020
Kevin Kelly
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2020
Luke Saunders
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2020
Medio DeMarco
PartnerMember · since Nov 1, 2020
Investments on record
9 edges, 9 companies, 0 partner-attributed
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
9 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Strobe Ventures 2 shared · recurringFJ Labs 1 shared · one timeEv3 Ventures LLC 1 shared · one time6th Man Ventures, LLC 1 shared · one timeCompound Advisors, LLC 1 shared · one timeElectric Capital Partners, LLC 1 shared · one timeStandard Crypto Management LP 1 shared · one timeCausation Ventures, L.L.C. 1 shared · one timeHack Vc Management, LLC 1 shared · one time
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026DV (bvi) V, Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $2,947,229Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDV (bvi) V, Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026DV (bvi) IV, Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $6,125,081Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDV (bvi) IV, Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026DV (bvi) III Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $5,396,167Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDV (bvi) III Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026DV (bvi) II Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $2,811,166Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDV (bvi) II Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026DV (bvi) I, Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $1,523,049Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDV (bvi) I, Ltd.IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 6 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $23,624Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 6 LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 5 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $194,095Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 5 LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 3 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $200,299Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 3 LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 2 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $125,694Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 2 LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 19 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $1,170,667Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 19 LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 18 Avalanche LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $81Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 18 Avalanche LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 17 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $2,000,580Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 17 LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 16 Hume LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $550,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 16 Hume LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 13 Masterfile LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $890,445Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 13 Masterfile LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026Delphi Ventures Spv 11 Dydx LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $1,028,071Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactDelphi Ventures Spv 11 Dydx LLPIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Mar 31, 2022Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $33.0M across 19 vehicles
Evidence
21 observations from 3 sources