Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

Firms / Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC

Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC

Micro VC · probableUSdelphiventures.ioSEC exempt reporting adviserfundraising evidence

Delphi Ventures is a thesis-driven, high-conviction firm that allocates across core themes that we believe will dramatically shape the world.

venture manager, reported GAV $33.0M across 19 vehicles

Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
90
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
28
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
512-522-7017adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
19 (18 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$33.0Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
YAN Liberman Revocable Trust (Shareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd.), B; Jimmygatz Trading Ltd (Shareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd.), B; Huxco Ltd. (Shareholder Of Dv Advisory Ltd.), A; Jimmygatz Foundation (Member), B
business phone
512-522-7017adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
9 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, deep tech, crypto, devtools, media
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 9
Funds and vehicles
19 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
DV Deeptech Portfolio Fund I LPFund2026 form d first saleFundraising$5.0M
Sep 12, 2026
37$27.6M
of $37.0M
Feb 18, 2026
DV (BVI) VII, LtdFund2026 form d first saleNewly closed$0
Sep 12, 2026
0$1.0M
of $1.0M
Mar 31, 2026
DV (BVI) VI, LtdFund2026 form d first saleNewly closed$0
Sep 12, 2026
14$1.5M
of $1.5M
Feb 18, 2026
DV (bvi) IV, Ltd.FundunknownUnknown$6.1M
Sep 12, 2026
19unknownunknown
DV (bvi) III Ltd.FundunknownUnknown$5.4M
Sep 12, 2026
33unknownunknown
Delphi Infinft LLC, a Series of Infinft Series LLCSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$3.0M
Sep 12, 2026
69unknownunknown
DV (bvi) V, Ltd.FundunknownUnknown$2.9M
Sep 12, 2026
25unknownunknown
DV (bvi) II Ltd.FundunknownUnknown$2.8M
Sep 12, 2026
19unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 17 LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$2.0M
Sep 12, 2026
13unknownunknown
DV (bvi) I, Ltd.FundunknownUnknown$1.5M
Sep 12, 2026
19unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 19 LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.2M
Sep 12, 2026
14unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 11 Dydx LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$1.0M
Sep 12, 2026
21unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 13 Masterfile LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$890,445
Sep 12, 2026
15unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 16 Hume LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$550,500
Sep 12, 2026
6unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 3 LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$200,299
Sep 12, 2026
8unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 5 LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$194,095
Sep 12, 2026
7unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 2 LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$125,694
Sep 12, 2026
10unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 6 LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$23,624
Sep 12, 2026
6unknownunknown
Delphi Ventures Spv 18 Avalanche LLPSPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$81
Sep 12, 2026
15unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
8 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
9 edges, 9 companies, 0 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
2021 Allora AIportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
2024 0G Labs AIportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
375aiportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Aarkportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Ambientportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Ambitportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Anomaportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Aoriportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Arbitrumportfolio listingunknownunknownunknownunknownSep 16, 2026Fact Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
9 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
16 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    DV (bvi) V, Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $2,947,229
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    DV (bvi) IV, Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $6,125,081
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    DV (bvi) III Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $5,396,167
  4. Sep 12, 2026
    DV (bvi) II Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $2,811,166
  5. Sep 12, 2026
    DV (bvi) I, Ltd. first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $1,523,049
  6. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 6 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $23,624
  7. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 5 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $194,095
  8. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 3 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $200,299
  9. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 2 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $125,694
  10. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 19 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $1,170,667
  11. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 18 Avalanche LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $81
  12. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 17 LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $2,000,580
  13. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 16 Hume LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $550,500
  14. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 13 Masterfile LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $890,445
  15. Sep 12, 2026
    Delphi Ventures Spv 11 Dydx LLP first reported on Form ADV by Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC, GAV $1,028,071
  16. Mar 31, 2022
    Delphi Ventures General Partner LLC appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $33.0M across 19 vehicles
Evidence
21 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2022-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone512-522-7017Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
DescriptionDelphi Ventures is a thesis-driven, high-conviction firm that allocates across core themes that we believe will dramatically shape the world.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionDelphi Ventures is a thesis-driven, high-conviction firm that allocates across core themes that we believe will dramatically shape the world.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Portfolio pagehttps://delphiventures.io/portfolio-crypto
9 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://delphiventures.io/portfolio-crypto
9 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported19Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$33.0MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsai,deep_tech,crypto,devtools,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,deep_tech,crypto,devtools,media
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported18Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://delphiventures.io/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleDelphi Ventures
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleDelphi Ventures
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)