DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / 4• M• Y•••• L••
4• M• Y•••• L••
One of 2 advisers that share a••••.vc; the firm is A••••. A••••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
venture manager, reported GAV $328M across 2 vehicles
Importance
21
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
6
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Tel Aviv, Israeladviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- a••••.vc
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 12, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $328Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- -8410adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
2 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A••••••••• I•• L••• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $25.2M Mar 12, 2024 | 52 | $25.1M of $25.1M | Apr 5, 2022 |
| A•••• I•• L••• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $302M Mar 12, 2024 | 29 | $0 of $300M | Dec 15, 2021 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
4 current, 1 departed
E••• S••••••
PartnerShareholder · since Nov 1, 2021
M•••••• E••••••••
PartnerShareholder · since Nov 1, 2021
T•••• D••••
PartnerShareholder · since Nov 1, 2021
Y••• E•••
PartnerShareholder · since Nov 1, 2021
1 departed (kept with end dates)
- A•••• W•••••• R••••••• · Shareholder · Nov 1, 2021 to Mar 13, 2023 Inference
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
27 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
I••••••••• E••••••••• R••••••••• t•• t•••••••• f••••••• 2 shared · recurringU••• V•••••• P••••••• 2 shared · recurringE•• I• M•••• L•••••• 2 shared · recurringB•••• C•••••• L•• 2 shared · recurringS••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeS••• A•••••• I••••••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one timeB••••• L••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeK•••••••• C••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeT•• P••••••• 1 shared · one timeT••••••• H•••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeA••••••• C•••••• G•••• L•• 1 shared · one timeE•• V••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG••••• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeT•••••••• C•••••• 1 shared · one timeS••••••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeM• A••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeG•••• 1• 1 shared · one timeT••••• G••••• S••••••• O••••••••• L• 1 shared · one timeI•••• V••••••• S• 1 shared · one timeG•••• C•••••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeI••••••••• M••••••• P•••••• I••• 1 shared · one timeD•• V••••••• 1 shared · one timeB• B••••• T•••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS•••••• P••••••• 1 shared · one timeH••• V• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one timeS••••• F••• M••••••••• L•• 1 shared · one time · we led 1
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
- Mar 13, 2023A•••• W•••••• R••••••• (Shareholder) no longer on Schedule A of 4• M• Y•••• L••
- May 31, 20224• M• Y•••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 31, 2022A••••••••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 4• M• Y•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••••••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- May 31, 2022A•••• I•• L••• first reported on Form ADV by 4• M• Y•••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund)Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• I•• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $328M across 2 vehicles
Evidence
17 observations from 1 source