DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / P••• P•••• V••••••• L••
P••• P•••• V••••••• L••
Join P••• P••••
venture manager, reported GAV $56M across 69 vehicles
Importance
25
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
13
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- unknown
- Office address
- unknown
- Business phone
- 203-285-6299adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- p•••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 31, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 63 (58 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $56.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- N••• V•• L•• (Direct Owner), B; A•• H••••••• L•• (Direct Owner), C; K•• H••••••• L•• (Direct Owner), A; P••• G•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• (Direct Owner), A
- business phone
- 203-285-6299adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
69 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.1M of $2.1M | Jun 16, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• • S••••• 3• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $472,500 of $472,500 | Mar 23, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• • S••••• 9• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $2.3M of $2.3M | Jun 9, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• • S••••• 4• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $659,000 of $659,000 | Jun 16, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• • S••••• 6• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $300,000 of $300,000 | Apr 8, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• • S••••• 1• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $470,119 of $470,119 | May 4, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• X• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $3.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 73 | $3.3M of $3.3M | Sep 8, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• X•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 50 | $2.2M of $2.2M | Sep 17, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 1•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 33 | $1.9M of $1.9M | Jan 29, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 1••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 32 | $1.8M of $1.8M | Feb 12, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 4•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 36 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Apr 18, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 3•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 35 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Apr 9, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• V••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 37 | $1.4M of $1.4M | Dec 8, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Oct 28, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 28 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Jun 3, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 6•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Jun 17, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 2•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 32 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Feb 27, 2025 |
| P••• G••••• F••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 33 | $2.2M of $2.2M | Oct 9, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• V• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 36 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Jul 29, 2025 |
| P••• G••••• F••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 29 | $1.1M of $1.1M | Oct 24, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $880,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | $930,100 of $930,100 | Jun 17, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• V• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $694,996 Sep 12, 2026 | 22 | $773,350 of $773,350 | Jul 14, 2025 |
| P••• G••••• A• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $692,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 24 | $742,000 of $742,000 | Oct 16, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $691,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 31 | $738,875 of $738,875 | Aug 1, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• X• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $624,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $670,350 of $670,350 | Sep 17, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• V• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $590,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | $634,500 of $634,500 | Jun 23, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $565,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $619,990 of $619,990 | Apr 21, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• V•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $510,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $559,775 of $559,775 | Nov 28, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 5•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $500,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | $544,206 of $544,206 | Jun 17, 2025 |
| P••• G••••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $500,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $557,301 of $557,301 | Oct 30, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• G••••• V•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $475,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | $525,204 of $525,204 | Aug 1, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $460,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | $506,622 of $506,622 | Jan 6, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• 1••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $430,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | $486,678 of $486,678 | Dec 23, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 4•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $385,001 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $435,846 of $435,846 | May 27, 2025 |
| P••• G••••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $380,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | $407,640 of $407,640 | Dec 16, 2025 |
| P••• X• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $200,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $224,300 of $224,300 | Jan 6, 2026 |
| P••• P•••• 8•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $100,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $115,611 of $115,611 | Oct 6, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 5•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $3.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 55 | $3.9M of $3.9M | Jun 5, 2024 |
| S• 9•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 59 | $3.2M of $3.2M | Oct 9, 2024 |
| S• 9•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $2.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 86 | $2.4M of $2.4M | Oct 9, 2024 |
| P•••••••• S••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 32 | $1.1M of $1.1M | May 28, 2024 |
| P••• P•••• 9••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $765,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $870,000 of $870,000 | Oct 9, 2024 |
| F••••••• H••••• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $650,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 23 | $736,000 of $736,000 | Feb 14, 2024 |
| P••• P•••• 1•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $550,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 22 | $623,980 of $623,980 | Nov 12, 2024 |
| M••••• P•• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $539,996 Sep 12, 2026 | 30 | $607,950 of $607,950 | Jan 31, 2024 |
| P••• P•••• 6••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $500,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 28 | $566,500 of $566,500 | Jul 25, 2024 |
| P••• P•••• 1••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $495,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $558,675 of $558,675 | Jan 6, 2025 |
| P••• P•••• 8•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $400,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 23 | $454,000 of $454,000 | Aug 12, 2024 |
| I•••••••• S••••• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $310,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 14 | $352,000 of $352,000 | Jun 5, 2024 |
| P••• P•••• 6•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $299,999 Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $341,000 of $341,000 | Jun 28, 2024 |
| P••• P•••• 1••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $120,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | $138,000 of $138,000 | Oct 22, 2024 |
| B••••••• E•••••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $3.2M Sep 12, 2026 | 35 | unknown | unknown |
| C•••• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $3.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| S••••••• S••••• a• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $2.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 24 | unknown | unknown |
| G••• S••••• B• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 36 | unknown | unknown |
| P••• P•••• G••••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $1.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 27 | unknown | unknown |
| B••••••• E•••••• I• L•• | Fund | unknown | Unknown | $500,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| S•••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $500,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 19 | unknown | unknown |
| P••• D•••••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $362,999 Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | unknown | unknown |
| A••• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $340,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| I••••••••• S••••• S••• I• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $300,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 18 | unknown | unknown |
| C•••• S••••• B• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $298,859 Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | unknown | unknown |
| P•••••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $214,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 7 | unknown | unknown |
| D•••••• S••••• S••• I• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $199,998 Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | unknown | unknown |
| K••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $180,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | unknown | unknown |
| O••••••••• S••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $150,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 9 | unknown | unknown |
| F••••••• Q•••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $100,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 0 | unknown | unknown |
| E••••••• S••••• a• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $99,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | unknown | unknown |
| L•• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $95,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Y••••• G••••• K••••••
Managing partnerManaging Partner And President · since Mar 1, 2022
A••• G•••••
PartnerDirect Owner · since Mar 1, 2022
D•••• W••••••
PartnerDirect Owner · since Dec 1, 2020
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
19 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026S••••••• S••••• a• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $2,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS••••••• S••••• a• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026S•••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P•••••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $214,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••• P•••• G••••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $1,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••• P•••• G••••• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••• D•••••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $362,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••• D•••••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026O••••••••• S••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $150,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO••••••••• S••• I• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026L•• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $95,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL•• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026K••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $180,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactK••• S••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026I••••••••• S••••• S••• I• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $300,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactI••••••••• S••••• S••• I• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••• S••••• B• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $1,099,972Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••• S••••• B• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026F••••••• Q•••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $100,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactF••••••• Q•••••• S•••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026E••••••• S••••• a• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $99,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE••••••• S••••• a• I•• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026D•••••• S••••• S••• I• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $199,998Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactD•••••• S••••• S••• I• S••• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026C•••• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $3,135,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026C•••• S••••• B• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $298,859Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC•••• S••••• B• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• I•• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••••• E•••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $3,200,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••••• E•••••• I• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••••• E•••••• I• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••••• E•••••• I• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026A••• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by P••• P•••• V••••••• L••, GAV $340,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••• S••••• a• a• S••••• o• P••• P•••• M••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- May 22, 2025P••• P•••• V••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 13, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 80%, cls-1)venture manager, reported GAV $56M across 69 vehicles
- Sep 12, 2026Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
23 observations from 3 sources