The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / B•••• R•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

B•••• R•••• I••••••••• M••••••••• L••

Private equity with venture activity · probableLondonb•••••••••.comSEC registered investment adviser

registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 3 private funds

Importance
25
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
44
elevated
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
7
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
London, United Kingdoma•••••••••.s••.gov
Office address
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
Business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC adviser type
registered investment advisera•••••••••.s••.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jun 26, 2024
Private funds reported
3 (0 venture capital funds)a•••••••••.s••.gov
Private fund gross assets
$1.6Ba•••••••••.s••.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$1.8Bthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
23
business email
••• Lockedb•••••••••.compublished by the subject
business email
••• Lockedb•••••••••.compublished by the subject
business phone
••• Lockeda•••••••••.s••.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
industrial
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
africa, asia, emerging markets, europe, global, latin america, middle east, new york
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
0 reported
No vehicle on record yet. A fund arrives from Form ADV Schedule D 7.B.(1) or a Form D filing.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
3 dated events
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 0% of 3 private funds
Evidence
55 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2016-11-18Jun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-06-26Jun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds0Jun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone••• LockedJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Employees23Jun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
HeadquartersLondon, United KingdomJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address••• LockedJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private funds reported3Jun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$1.6BJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$1.8BJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyafrica,asia,emerging markets,europe,global,latin america,middle east,new york
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsindustrial
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported0Jun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Website••• LockedJun 26, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 23, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 22, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 21, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 20, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site title••• Locked
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)