Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / E•• P••••••• S•• M••••••••• L••

E•• P••••••• S•• M••••••••• L••

Seed fund manager · probableUSSEC exempt reporting adviser

seed vehicles only

Importance
2
low
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
25
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
1
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
949-842-4308adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Apr 12, 2022
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
unknownreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
949-842-4308adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
E••••• S••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicleunknownUnknown$0
Apr 12, 2022
6unknownunknown
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
2 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Jun 7, 2018
    E•• P••••••• S•• M••••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Seed fund manager (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    seed vehicles only
Evidence
16 observations from 1 source