The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / L••••• V•

L••••• V•

Micro VC · probableUSl••••••••.comSEC exempt reporting adviser

L••••• backs generational AI companies alongside the people who support them - researchers, recruiters, advisors and communities.

venture manager, reported GAV $25.9M across 4 vehicles

Importance
9
low
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
50
elevated
Freshness
98
high
Research priority
9
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
666 GREENWICH ST, APARTMENT 342, NEW YORK, NY, 10014sec.gov
Business phone
650 796 1352adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
private fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
Latest Form ADV
Mar 24, 2026
Private funds reported
2 (2 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$25.9Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
650 796 1352adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, consumer
Stages
seed, early
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
4 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
F••• G••••• a• s••••• o• L••••• C•••••••• F•••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closedunknownunknown$6.0M
of $6.0M
May 5, 2026
L••••• • P•••••• A••••••• V••••••• S•• I• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$1.1M
Sep 12, 2026
1$1.1M
of $1.1M
Jan 6, 2026
L••••• V• P••••••• F••• 1• L•••FundunknownUnknown$24.8M
Sep 12, 2026
12unknownunknown
L••••• V•FundunknownFundraisingunknownunknown$0Aug 15, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
4 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    L••••• V•: INSTITUTIONAL_VC -> MICRO_VC (venture manager, reported GAV $25.9M across 2 vehicles)
    Classification changedClassificationInferenceno URL
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    L••••• V• P••••••• F••• 1• L••• first reported on Form ADV by L••••• V•, GAV $24,845,000
  3. Mar 24, 2026
    L••••• V• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA)
  4. Aug 15, 2025
    L••••• V• Partners Fund I LP filed Form D: no sales yet (indefinite offering), Private Equity Fund
    Form D filedFundraisingFactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Classification history
  1. Sep 15, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $25.9M across 4 vehicles
  2. Sep 13, 2026
    Micro VC (probable, 80%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $25.9M across 2 vehicles
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    Institutional venture firm (probable, 70%, cls-1)
    venture manager with no reported fund assets yet (scale unknown)
Evidence
36 observations from 4 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedprivate_fund_adviserMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-24Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-03-24Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone650 796 1352Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
DescriptionL••••• backs generational AI companies alongside the people who support them - researchers, recruiters, advisors and communities.
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionL••••• backs generational AI companies alongside the people who support them - researchers, recruiters, advisors and communities.
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Entity typeLimited PartnershipAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D fund typePrivate Equity FundAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Form D industry groupPooled Investment FundAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
AmendmentfalseAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Revenue range (Form D)Decline to DiscloseAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
IncorporatedwithinFiveYearsAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
JurisdictionDELAWAREAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Amount sold (Form D)0Aug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Exemptions06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7Aug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Indefinite offeringtrueAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Investors (Form D)0Aug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Minimum investment (Form D)0Aug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Securities offeredpooledAug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Office address666 GREENWICH ST, APARTMENT 342, NEW YORK, NY, 10014Aug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported2Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$25.9MMar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,consumer
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,consumer
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated stagesseed,early
stage words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported2Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://l••••••••.com/Mar 24, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleL••••• V•
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleL••••• V•
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Year of incorporation2025Aug 15, 2025FactSEC EDGAR Form D data sets (quarterly)