Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
C••••••• C•••••• C•••••••••
Empower your financial future with C••••••• Investment Management in Dallas, TX. Specializing in wealth management and preservation, we offer personalized advisory services, strategic portfolio planning, and exclusive private capital investments. Backed by 45 years of integrity, experience, and research-driven strategies to grow and safeguard your legacy.
no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TXadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 8383 PRESTON CENTER PLAZA DRIVE, SUITE 360, Dallas, TX, 75225adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 972-701-5400adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- c•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 28, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 3 (0 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $12.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business phone
- 972-701-5400adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- ai, healthcare, energy, industrial
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- usa
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C••••••• E•••••••• P•••••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2015 form d first sale | Harvest | $346,675 Mar 28, 2024 | 74 | $17.4M | Nov 15, 2016 |
| C••••••• T••••••• A••••• P••••••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2010 form d first sale | Harvest | $199,454 Mar 28, 2024 | 33 | $1.6M of $20.0M | Jun 10, 2010 |
| O•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2023 adv first reported | Wound down | $4.2M Mar 31, 2023 | 48 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2020 adv first reported | Wound down | $6.5M Mar 31, 2023 | 11 | unknown | unknown |
| O•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | 2019 adv first reported | Wound down | $23.8M Mar 31, 2023 | 78 | unknown | unknown |
| C••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••• | Fund · ADV: Private Equity Fund | unknown | Wound down | $0 Mar 29, 2019 | 20 | unknown | unknown |
- Nov 30, 2023O•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C•••••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceO•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 30, 2023O•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C•••••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceO•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Nov 30, 2023O•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C•••••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceO•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 31, 2023O•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $4,176,833Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• E••••• P••••••• I•• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020O•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $1,604,889Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• E••••• P••••••• C•••••••• L•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 30, 2020C••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••• no longer reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C•••••••••Fund no longer reportedFundsInferenceC••••••• C••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2019O•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $4,335,320Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactO•••••• E••••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Dec 1, 2014G•••••• B•••• W••• joined Schedule A of C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• as Chief Compliance Officer
- Mar 29, 2012C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012C••••••• E•••••••• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $7,838,416Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• E•••••••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012C••••••• C••• P•••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $1,549,547Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• C••• P•••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2012C••••••• T••••••• A••••• P••••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by C••••••• C•••••• C••••••••• (Private Equity Fund), GAV $4,499,318Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactC••••••• T••••••• A••••• P••••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Sep 12, 2026Candidate (candidate, 50%, cls-1)no sworn venture fact yet (name or round mention only)
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
| Fact | Value | Effective | Class | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC adviser type | exempt_reporting_adviser | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| First Form ADV filing | 2012-03-29 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Adv history loaded | adv-hist-1 | Sep 12, 2026 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Latest Form ADV filing | 2024-03-28 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Venture share of reported funds | 0 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Business phone | 972-701-5400 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Contact page url | https://c•••••••••.com/ “contact page linked from the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | Empower your financial future with C••••••• Investment Management in Dallas, TX. Specializing in wealth management and preservation, we offer personalized advisory services, strategic portfolio planning, and exclusive private capital investments. Backed by 45 years of integrity, experience, and research-driven strategies to grow and safeguard your legacy. “meta description” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Description | Empower your financial future with C••••••• Investment Management in Dallas, TX. Specializing in wealth management and preservation, we offer personalized advisory services, strategic portfolio planning, and exclusive private capital investments. Backed by 45 years of integrity, experience, and research-driven strategies to grow and safeguard your legacy. “meta description” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Headquarters | Dallas, TX | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Office address | 8383 PRESTON CENTER PLAZA DRIVE, SUITE 360, Dallas, TX, 75225 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Self-described type | venture_capital “For investors with well-positioned and effectively managed wealth, we provide access to select, vetted proprietary private equity and venture capital opportunities outside of public markets—a practice” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Self-described type | venture_capital “For investors with well-positioned and effectively managed wealth, we provide access to select, vetted proprietary private equity and venture capital opportunities outside of public markets—a practice” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Legal form | Corporation | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Private funds reported | 3 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Private fund gross assets (reported) | $12.5M | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Stated geography | usa “geography words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated geography | usa “geography words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated sectors | ai,healthcare,energy,industrial “sector words on the home page” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Stated sectors | ai,healthcare,energy,industrial “sector words on the home page” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Venture funds reported | 0 | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Website | HTTP://w••.c•••••••••.com | Mar 28, 2024 | Fact | SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B) |
| Site title | C••••••• Investment Management | Wealth Advisors | Dallas, TX, USA “title tag” | Sep 16, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |
| Site title | C••••••• Investment Management | Wealth Advisors | Dallas, TX, USA “title tag” | Sep 15, 2026 | Fact | Venture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages) |