Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

S••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L••

Micro VCUSs•••.vcSEC venture capital fund adviseremerging managerfundraising evidence

venture manager, reported GAV $48.3M across 1 vehicles

Importance
11
low
Active deployment
64
high
Emerging
79
high
Completeness
63
high
Freshness
100
high
Research priority
38
elevated
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
unknown
Office address
unknown
Business phone
734-945-7809adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 31, 2026
Private funds reported
1 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$48.3Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
business phone
734-945-7809adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
1 observed deals
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
marketplaces, crypto, industrial, gaming, b2b
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
united states
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation
seed 100%
Stage at first entry
seed 100%
Sectors
unknown 100%
lead rate 100%follow-on rate 0%new logos, 12 months 1
Funds and vehicles
1 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S••• V•••••• P••••••• I• L•Fund2024 form d first saleFundraising$48.3M
Sep 12, 2026
54$46.1M
of $50.0M
Aug 22, 2025
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
5 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
1 edges, 1 companies, 1 partner-attributed
CompanyRoundRolePartnerRound sizeThis investorDateSource
B•• R••••••Seed Round · SeedleadS•••• N•••• (confirmed)$2.8MunknownNov 18, 2025Fact Press release wires (Business Wire, PR Newswire, GlobeNewswire public RSS)
“This investor” is the amount disclosed for this investor alone; it is unknown unless a source said it. The round size is the whole round.
Co-investors
4 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
1 dated events
  1. Jan 2, 2025
    S••• V•••••• P••••••• M••••••••• L•• appears on the SEC adviser roster (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Micro VC (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    venture manager, reported GAV $48.3M across 1 vehicles
Evidence
33 observations from 3 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_exemption,vc_funds_reportedMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-03-31Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusERA - ActiveMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2025-01-02Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone734-945-7809Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Self-described typeventure_capital
A venture fund built by a team with 30+ years of experience operating and investing in some
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
A venture fund built by a team with 30+ years of experience operating and investing in some
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
A venture fund built by a team with 30+ years of experience operating and investing in some
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
A venture fund built by a team with 30+ years of experience operating and investing in some
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
A venture fund built by a team with 30+ years of experience operating and investing in some
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$48.3MMar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Stated geographyunited states
geography words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyunited states
geography words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyunited states
geography words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyunited states
geography words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated geographyunited states
geography words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmarketplaces,crypto,industrial,gaming,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmarketplaces,crypto,industrial,gaming,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmarketplaces,crypto,industrial,gaming,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmarketplaces,crypto,industrial,gaming,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsmarketplaces,crypto,industrial,gaming,b2b
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported1Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Websitehttps://s•••.vc/Mar 31, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Site titleS••• VENTURE PARTNERS
title tag
Sep 19, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••• VENTURE PARTNERS
title tag
Sep 18, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••• VENTURE PARTNERS
title tag
Sep 17, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••• VENTURE PARTNERS
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS••• VENTURE PARTNERS
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)