DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / G•••••••
G•••••••
Private equity with venture activity · probableAtlanta, GASEC registered investment adviserfundraising evidence
registered adviser; venture funds are 3% of 36 private funds
Importance
31
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
26
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Atlanta, GAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 10 10TH ST NW, SUITE 160, Atlanta, GA, 30309adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 4706326887adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Jun 11, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 36 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $302Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $332Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 24
- Owners on Schedule A
- G••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Sole Member), E
- business phone
- 4706326887adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
36 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $27.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $27.4M of $30.0M | Jun 4, 2026 |
| G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $13.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | $12.7M of $12.7M | Jan 29, 2026 |
| B••••••• S•••••••• I•••••••• I• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $7.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 11 | $6.2M of $20.0M | Apr 14, 2026 |
| 2••• M•••••••• I• S••• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $7.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 42 | $7.3M of $7.3M | Feb 24, 2026 |
| G••••••• C• S••••• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | $6.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $6.3M of $6.3M | Feb 10, 2026 |
| G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $5.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $1.8M of $50.0M | Mar 5, 2026 |
| G•••••••• S•• C•••••• I• A••••• F•••• L• | Fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $780,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 13 | $7.8M of $20.0M | May 21, 2026 |
| N••• L•••• M••••• M••••• P• I• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $60.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 63 | $25.0M of $35.0M | Oct 22, 2025 |
| G••••••• P••• I• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $31.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 65 | $19.4M of $25.0M | Feb 11, 2025 |
| S• M••••• M••••• S• P•••••••• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $23.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 17 | $20.8M of $50.0M | Feb 11, 2025 |
| G••••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $16.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 35 | $5.4M of $40.0M | Jul 18, 2025 |
| P••••••• A•• I••• S•• I• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $15.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 69 | $15.1M of $15.1M | Nov 6, 2025 |
| L••• T••• L••••• P• S•• I• L• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $7.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 42 | $7.7M of $7.7M | Sep 12, 2025 |
| G•••••• S••••• C•• I•• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $6.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 86 | $1.6M of $15.0M | Apr 10, 2025 |
| G•••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $5.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $2.5M of $80.0M | Jun 16, 2025 |
| G•••••••• T••• S••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $4.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 15 | $4.2M of $10.0M | Jun 17, 2025 |
| G•••••••• B•• 2• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $3.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 26 | $2.4M of $25.0M | Apr 7, 2026 |
| G•••••• S••••• C•• I• •••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $2.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 22 | $1.9M of $15.0M | Apr 10, 2025 |
| G• • D••••• M••••• V• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $2.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 12 | $700,000 of $20.0M | Jun 16, 2025 |
| G•••••••• K•••• I••• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $1.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $1.9M of $10.0M | May 5, 2025 |
| G••••••••• I•• L• | Fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 3 | $10.0M of $40.0M | Jun 16, 2025 |
| G•••••••• B•••••••• 2• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 16 | $2.0M of $5.0M | Jul 10, 2024 |
| G•••••••• H••• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $1.1M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $1.1M of $5.0M | Apr 17, 2024 |
| G••••••••• 1• L• | Fund | 2024 form d first sale | Fundraising | $50,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 1 | $500,000 of $25.0M | Apr 8, 2026 |
| G•••••••• 1• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | $7.9M of $7.9M | Jul 31, 2024 |
| G••••••••• 1• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 21 | $3.0M of $25.0M | Aug 7, 2023 |
| G•••••••• F•••••• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 20 | $3.7M of $5.0M | Mar 15, 2023 |
| G•••••••• G••• 4• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 13 | $3.6M of $3.6M | Jan 15, 2025 |
| G•••••••• C•••••• V••••• L• | Feeder or parallel | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $2.5M of $5.0M | Jul 27, 2023 |
| G•••••••• C••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $2.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 5 | $2.4M of $2.4M | Jan 4, 2024 |
| G•••••••• W•••••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 6 | $1.5M of $5.0M | Oct 12, 2023 |
| G•••••••• C•••••• V••• L• | Fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $750,000 Sep 12, 2026 | 2 | $750,000 of $5.0M | Jul 27, 2023 |
| G••••••••• 2•••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $9.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 34 | $9.5M of $9.5M | May 29, 2024 |
| G•••••••• V•• S• I•• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 10 | $4.0M of $5.0M | Nov 29, 2022 |
| G•••••••• V••• V•••• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $4.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 8 | $2.8M of $10.0M | Nov 17, 2023 |
| G•••••••• B•••••••• 1• L• | Fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $1.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 4 | $1.5M of $1.5M | Jul 6, 2022 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
L•••• J•••• H••••••••
Founder or executiveChief Executive Officer And Co- Founder · since Jul 1, 2022
C••••••••• C•••••••
OtherChief Operating · since Apr 1, 2026
W••••• K••••• F•••••
Platform and operationsGeneral Counsel And Chief Compliance Officer · since Mar 1, 2025
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
37 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026S• M••••• M••••• S• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $23,700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• M••••• M••••• S• P•••••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026P••••••• A•• I••• S•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $15,113,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP••••••• A•• I••• S•• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026N••• L•••• M••••• M••••• P• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $60,425,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactN••• L•••• M••••• M••••• P• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026L••• T••• L••••• P• S•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,700,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactL••• T••• L••••• P• S•• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••••• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••••• 2•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $9,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••••• 2•••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $50,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••••• 1• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••• P••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $31,125,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••• P••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $27,450,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,727,809Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••••• 1• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• W•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,475,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• W•••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $5,600,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $13,703,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• V•• S• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,999,999Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• V•• S• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• V••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,950,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• V••• V•••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• T••• S••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $4,450,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• T••• S••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• K•••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,900,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• K•••• I••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• H••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,055,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• H••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• G••• 4• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,625,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• G••• 4• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• F•••••• 2•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,675,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• F•••••• 2•••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• C•••••• V••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,600,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• C•••••• V••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• C•••••• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $750,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• C•••••• V••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• C••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,400,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• C••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• B•• 2• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,375,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• B•• 2• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• B•••••••• 2• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $4,000,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• B•••••••• 2• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• B•••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• B•••••••• 1• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••• S••••• C•• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $6,090,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••• S••••• C•• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••• S••••• C•• I• •••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,750,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••• S••••• C•• I• •••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• S•• C•••••• I• A••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $780,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• S•• C•••••• I• A••••• F•••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••• C• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $6,285,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••• C• S••••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $5,500,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• I•• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G•••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,925,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG•••••••• 1• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G• • D••••• M••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,725,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG• • D••••• M••••• V• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026G••••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $16,300,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactG••••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026B••••••• S•••••••• I•••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,850,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactB••••••• S•••••••• I•••••••• I• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 20262••• M•••••••• I• S••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,250,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFact2••• M•••••••• I• S••• L•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Jul 10, 2026G••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 3% of 36 private funds
Evidence
17 observations from 2 sources