Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / G•••••••

G•••••••

Private equity with venture activity · probableAtlanta, GASEC registered investment adviserfundraising evidence

registered adviser; venture funds are 3% of 36 private funds

Importance
31
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
97
high
Research priority
26
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Atlanta, GAadviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
10 10TH ST NW, SUITE 160, Atlanta, GA, 30309adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
4706326887adviserinfo.sec.gov
Website
unknown
SEC adviser type
registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
unknown
Latest Form ADV
Jun 11, 2026
Private funds reported
36 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$302Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Regulatory AUM
$332Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
Employees
24
Owners on Schedule A
G••••••• H•••••••• L•• (Sole Member), E
business phone
4706326887adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
not stated or not yet read
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
36 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
G••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraising$27.4M
Sep 12, 2026
20$27.4M
of $30.0M
Jun 4, 2026
G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L•Feeder or parallel2026 form d first saleNewly closed$13.7M
Sep 12, 2026
26$12.7M
of $12.7M
Jan 29, 2026
B••••••• S•••••••• I•••••••• I• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraising$7.8M
Sep 12, 2026
11$6.2M
of $20.0M
Apr 14, 2026
2••• M•••••••• I• S••• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2026 form d first saleNewly closed$7.3M
Sep 12, 2026
42$7.3M
of $7.3M
Feb 24, 2026
G••••••• C• S••••• L•Fund2026 form d first saleNewly closed$6.3M
Sep 12, 2026
20$6.3M
of $6.3M
Feb 10, 2026
G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L•Feeder or parallel2026 form d first saleFundraising$5.6M
Sep 12, 2026
4$1.8M
of $50.0M
Mar 5, 2026
G•••••••• S•• C•••••• I• A••••• F•••• L•Fund2026 form d first saleFundraising$780,000
Sep 12, 2026
13$7.8M
of $20.0M
May 21, 2026
N••• L•••• M••••• M••••• P• I• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$60.4M
Sep 12, 2026
63$25.0M
of $35.0M
Oct 22, 2025
G••••••• P••• I• L•Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$31.1M
Sep 12, 2026
65$19.4M
of $25.0M
Feb 11, 2025
S• M••••• M••••• S• P•••••••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleNewly closed$23.7M
Sep 12, 2026
17$20.8M
of $50.0M
Feb 11, 2025
G••••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$16.3M
Sep 12, 2026
35$5.4M
of $40.0M
Jul 18, 2025
P••••••• A•• I••• S•• I• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$15.1M
Sep 12, 2026
69$15.1M
of $15.1M
Nov 6, 2025
L••• T••• L••••• P• S•• I• L•SPV or co-invest vehicle2025 form d first saleNewly closed$7.7M
Sep 12, 2026
42$7.7M
of $7.7M
Sep 12, 2025
G•••••• S••••• C•• I•• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$6.1M
Sep 12, 2026
86$1.6M
of $15.0M
Apr 10, 2025
G•••••••• I•• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$5.5M
Sep 12, 2026
5$2.5M
of $80.0M
Jun 16, 2025
G•••••••• T••• S••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$4.5M
Sep 12, 2026
15$4.2M
of $10.0M
Jun 17, 2025
G•••••••• B•• 2• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$3.4M
Sep 12, 2026
26$2.4M
of $25.0M
Apr 7, 2026
G•••••• S••••• C•• I• •••• L•Feeder or parallel2025 form d first saleFundraising$2.8M
Sep 12, 2026
22$1.9M
of $15.0M
Apr 10, 2025
G• • D••••• M••••• V• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$2.7M
Sep 12, 2026
12$700,000
of $20.0M
Jun 16, 2025
G•••••••• K•••• I••• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$1.9M
Sep 12, 2026
8$1.9M
of $10.0M
May 5, 2025
G••••••••• I•• L•Fund2025 form d first saleFundraising$1.5M
Sep 12, 2026
3$10.0M
of $40.0M
Jun 16, 2025
G•••••••• B•••••••• 2• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$4.0M
Sep 12, 2026
16$2.0M
of $5.0M
Jul 10, 2024
G•••••••• H••• L•Fund2024 form d first saleEarly deployment$1.1M
Sep 12, 2026
8$1.1M
of $5.0M
Apr 17, 2024
G••••••••• 1• L•Fund2024 form d first saleFundraising$50,000
Sep 12, 2026
1$500,000
of $25.0M
Apr 8, 2026
G•••••••• 1• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$7.9M
Sep 12, 2026
34$7.9M
of $7.9M
Jul 31, 2024
G••••••••• 1• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$3.7M
Sep 12, 2026
21$3.0M
of $25.0M
Aug 7, 2023
G•••••••• F•••••• 2•••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$3.7M
Sep 12, 2026
20$3.7M
of $5.0M
Mar 15, 2023
G•••••••• G••• 4• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$3.6M
Sep 12, 2026
13$3.6M
of $3.6M
Jan 15, 2025
G•••••••• C•••••• V••••• L•Feeder or parallel2023 form d first saleActive deployment$2.6M
Sep 12, 2026
2$2.5M
of $5.0M
Jul 27, 2023
G•••••••• C••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$2.4M
Sep 12, 2026
5$2.4M
of $2.4M
Jan 4, 2024
G•••••••• W•••••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$1.5M
Sep 12, 2026
6$1.5M
of $5.0M
Oct 12, 2023
G•••••••• C•••••• V••• L•Fund2023 form d first saleActive deployment$750,000
Sep 12, 2026
2$750,000
of $5.0M
Jul 27, 2023
G••••••••• 2•••• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$9.5M
Sep 12, 2026
34$9.5M
of $9.5M
May 29, 2024
G•••••••• V•• S• I•• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$4.0M
Sep 12, 2026
10$4.0M
of $5.0M
Nov 29, 2022
G•••••••• V••• V•••• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$4.0M
Sep 12, 2026
8$2.8M
of $10.0M
Nov 17, 2023
G•••••••• B•••••••• 1• L•Fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$1.5M
Sep 12, 2026
4$1.5M
of $1.5M
Jul 6, 2022
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
3 current, 0 departed
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
37 dated events
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    S• M••••• M••••• S• P•••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $23,700,000
  2. Sep 12, 2026
    P••••••• A•• I••• S•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $15,113,000
  3. Sep 12, 2026
    N••• L•••• M••••• M••••• P• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $60,425,000
  4. Sep 12, 2026
    L••• T••• L••••• P• S•• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,700,000
  5. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,500,000
  6. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••••• 2•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $9,500,000
  7. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $50,000
  8. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••• P••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $31,125,000
  9. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••••• C•••••• P••••••• I• A••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $27,450,000
  10. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,727,809
  11. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• W•••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,475,000
  12. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $5,600,000
  13. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• V•• S• V••••••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $13,703,000
  14. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• V•• S• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,999,999
  15. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• V••• V•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,950,000
  16. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• T••• S••••• V••••••• F••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $4,450,000
  17. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• K•••• I••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,900,000
  18. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• H••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,055,000
  19. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• G••• 4• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,625,000
  20. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• F•••••• 2•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,675,000
  21. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• C•••••• V••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,600,000
  22. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• C•••••• V••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $750,000
  23. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• C••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,400,000
  24. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• B•• 2• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $3,375,000
  25. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• B•••••••• 2• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $4,000,000
  26. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• B•••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $1,500,000
  27. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••• S••••• C•• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $6,090,000
  28. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••• S••••• C•• I• •••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,750,000
  29. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• S•• C•••••• I• A••••• F•••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $780,000
  30. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••• C• S••••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $6,285,000
  31. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• I•• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $5,500,000
  32. Sep 12, 2026
    G•••••••• 1• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,925,000
  33. Sep 12, 2026
    G• • D••••• M••••• V• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $2,725,000
  34. Sep 12, 2026
    G••••••••• P•••••• I••••••••• F••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $16,300,000
  35. Sep 12, 2026
    B••••••• S•••••••• I•••••••• I• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,850,000
  36. Sep 12, 2026
    2••• M•••••••• I• S••• L• first reported on Form ADV by G•••••••, GAV $7,250,000
  37. Jul 10, 2026
    G••••••• appears on the SEC adviser roster (RIA)
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)
    registered adviser; venture funds are 3% of 36 private funds
Evidence
17 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
Why admittedvc_funds_reportedJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC adviser typeregistered_investment_adviserJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Latest Form ADV filing2026-06-11Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Adv pdf loadedadv-pdf-1Sep 12, 2026FactIAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
SEC statusApprovedJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
SEC status effective2026-07-10Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Business phone4706326887Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Employees24Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
HeadquartersAtlanta, GAJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Office address10 10TH ST NW, SUITE 160, Atlanta, GA, 30309Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Legal formLimited Liability CompanyJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Other funds reported22Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
PE funds reported13Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private funds reported36Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$302MJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Regulatory AUM (adviser, not fund size)$332MJun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Venture funds reported1Jun 11, 2026FactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)