DFX Intelligence
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account to reveal 5 records a month, or get Venture Capital Intelligence at $199 a month for every name. Every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / N••••• L••
N••••• L••
Private equity with venture activity · probableBoca Raton, FLSEC registered investment adviserfundraising evidence
registered adviser; venture funds are 7% of 15 private funds
Importance
30
moderate
Active deployment
60
high
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
31
moderate
Freshness
95
high
Research priority
26
moderate
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Boca Raton, FLadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- ••• Lockedadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- unknown
- SEC adviser type
- registered investment adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- unknown
- Latest Form ADV
- Aug 9, 2026
- Private funds reported
- 15 (1 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $286Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Regulatory AUM
- $286Mthe adviser's RAUM, a regulatory measure, never a fund size
- Employees
- 2
- Owners on Schedule A
- C•••••• M•••••• • F••• L•• (Class B Member), B
- business phone
- (631) 896-0041adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- not stated or not yet read
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
15 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X• A•• | Opportunity fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $21.4M Sep 12, 2026 | 99 | $17.4M of $20.0M | Apr 28, 2026 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X••• | Opportunity fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $15.9M Sep 12, 2026 | 154 | $14.6M of $18.0M | Jun 10, 2026 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X•• D•••••• | Opportunity fund | 2026 form d first sale | Fundraising | $6.0M Sep 12, 2026 | 58 | $6.9M of $13.0M | Apr 29, 2026 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• I• | Opportunity fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $12.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 43 | $4.1M of $10.0M | Sep 30, 2025 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• V•• A•• | Opportunity fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $12.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 70 | $7.7M of $7.7M | Apr 25, 2025 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X• D•••••• | Opportunity fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $10.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 48 | $6.3M of $17.0M | Oct 24, 2025 |
| S•••••••• G••••• V••••••• I•• L•• | Growth fund | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | $5.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 51 | $5.6M of $5.6M | Apr 29, 2025 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• V••• | Opportunity fund | 2025 form d first sale | Fundraising | $5.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 36 | $2.9M of $10.0M | Jul 3, 2025 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• C• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $92.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 97 | $9.7M | May 23, 2024 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• I• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $36.3M Sep 12, 2026 | 62 | $5.9M of $5.9M | Nov 21, 2024 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• B• S••••• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Early deployment | $30.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 38 | $4.5M | Apr 25, 2024 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• V• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $19.8M Sep 12, 2026 | 32 | $3.5M of $3.5M | Jan 13, 2025 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• V• | Opportunity fund | 2024 form d first sale | Newly closed | $4.7M Sep 12, 2026 | 28 | $2.3M of $2.3M | Dec 11, 2024 |
| S•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• a• C••••• | Opportunity fund | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $3.6M Sep 12, 2026 | 47 | $2.9M | Dec 27, 2023 |
| S•••••••• G••••• V•••••••• L•• | Growth fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $7.5M Sep 12, 2026 | 87 | $8.9M | Jul 21, 2022 |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
0 current, 0 departed
No named professional yet. People arrive from Form ADV Schedule A (owners, officers, control persons) and the team page.
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
14 dated events
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• V•••••••• L••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X•• D••••••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X• A••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• X• D••••••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• V•••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• V•• A••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L••• S••••• I•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• C•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• B• S•••••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• V•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• V•IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Sep 12, 2026••• LockedFund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS•••••••• G••••• O••••••••• L•• S••••• a• C•••••IAPD Form ADV Part 1 PDF per firm (current filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) and Schedule A)
- Aug 5, 2026••• LockedFirst SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV monthly roster (registered + exempt reporting advisers)
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Private equity with venture activity (probable, 75%, cls-1)registered adviser; venture funds are 7% of 15 private funds
Evidence
16 observations from 2 sources