Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••
This firm files as 3 advisers on s•••••••••.com: S• C•••••• 2• V• M••••••••• L••, S• C•••••• 3• V• M••••••••• L•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.
S Capital invests in deep technology, cybersecurity, fintech, enterprise software, SaaS tech, machine learning, and data analytics
both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $452M
- Headquarters
- Herzliya, Israeladviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 4 HASADNAOT STREET, Herzliya, 4672831adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- -7793773adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- s•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Mar 27, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $452Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- Owners on Schedule A
- H••••••• U• I••••••••• L••• (Limited Partner, S Capital Gp Partners, L.P.), E; S• C•••••• P••••••• T••• L••• (General Partner, S Capital Gp Partners, L.P.), NA; S••••• H••••••• L•• (Shareholder, S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••), E
- business email
- contact@scapitalvc.comscapitalvc.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- -7793773adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
- Sectors
- ai, enterprise software, fintech, deep tech, hardware, cybersecurity, data infrastructure
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- not stated
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
- Self-described
- venture capital
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S• C•••••• O••••••••• B• F•••• L••• • S••••• O•• | Opportunity fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $13.9M Mar 27, 2024 | 4 | $13.8M of $13.8M | Mar 2, 2022 |
| S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S• | Opportunity fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $10.9M Mar 27, 2024 | 7 | $10.8M of $10.8M | May 20, 2022 |
| S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S• | Opportunity fund | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $9.4M Mar 27, 2024 | 5 | $9.3M of $9.3M | Mar 10, 2022 |
| S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S• | Opportunity fund | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $22.7M Mar 27, 2024 | 8 | $14.5M of $14.5M | Mar 2, 2021 |
| S• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• | Opportunity fund | 2020 adv first reported | Mature | $89.7M Mar 27, 2024 | 21 | $0 of $50.0M | Jun 3, 2019 |
| S• C••••••• L••• | Fund | 2018 form d first sale | Harvest | $305M Mar 27, 2024 | 47 | $94.0M of $94.0M | Mar 16, 2018 |
- Mar 29, 2023S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,408,827Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023S• C•••••• O••••••••• B• F•••• L••• • S••••• O•• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,976,245Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• C•••••• O••••••••• B• F•••• L••• • S••••• O••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2023S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,933,613Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 29, 2022S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,555,075Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S•SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jul 1, 2020N•• S••••• joined Schedule A of S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• as Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L•••
- Jul 1, 2020G•• S••••• joined Schedule A of S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• as Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L•••
- Mar 30, 2020S• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,496,844Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 1, 2018A•••• P•••••••• joined Schedule A of S Capital as Officer, S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••
- Apr 30, 2018S• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $93,850,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactS• C••••••• L•••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Apr 30, 2018S Capital first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Feb 1, 2018R•••• S••••• joined Schedule A of S Capital as Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L•••
- Sep 12, 2026Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $452M