Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.

The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.

Firms / S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••

S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••

Multi-stage venture firmHerzliyas•••••••••.comSEC venture capital fund adviserone firm, 3 filing advisers

This firm files as 3 advisers on s•••••••••.com: S• C•••••• 2• V• M••••••••• L••, S• C•••••• 3• V• M••••••••• L•••. Each keeps its own CRD, funds and filings; the grouping is the website each swore to on Form ADV and is recomputed every pass.

S Capital invests in deep technology, cybersecurity, fintech, enterprise software, SaaS tech, machine learning, and data analytics

both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $452M

Importance
28
moderate
Active deployment
0
low
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
69
high
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
4
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
Headquarters
Herzliya, Israeladviserinfo.sec.gov
Office address
4 HASADNAOT STREET, Herzliya, 4672831adviserinfo.sec.gov
Business phone
-7793773adviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC adviser type
exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
SEC exemption claimed
venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
Latest Form ADV
Mar 27, 2024
Private funds reported
6 (6 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
Private fund gross assets
$452Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
Owners on Schedule A
H••••••• U• I••••••••• L••• (Limited Partner, S Capital Gp Partners, L.P.), E; S• C•••••• P••••••• T••• L••• (General Partner, S Capital Gp Partners, L.P.), NA; S••••• H••••••• L•• (Shareholder, S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••), E
business email
contact@scapitalvc.comscapitalvc.compublished by the subject
business phone
-7793773adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
Sectors
ai, enterprise software, fintech, deep tech, hardware, cybersecurity, data infrastructure
Stages
not stated or not yet read
Geography
not stated
Check size
not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Self-described
venture capital
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
6 reported
VehicleTypeVintageLifecycleReported GAVOwnersForm D soldLatest Form D
S• C•••••• O••••••••• B• F•••• L••• • S••••• O••Opportunity fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$13.9M
Mar 27, 2024
4$13.8M
of $13.8M
Mar 2, 2022
S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S•Opportunity fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$10.9M
Mar 27, 2024
7$10.8M
of $10.8M
May 20, 2022
S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S•Opportunity fund2022 form d first saleActive deployment$9.4M
Mar 27, 2024
5$9.3M
of $9.3M
Mar 10, 2022
S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S•Opportunity fund2021 form d first saleMature$22.7M
Mar 27, 2024
8$14.5M
of $14.5M
Mar 2, 2021
S• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• L•••Opportunity fund2020 adv first reportedMature$89.7M
Mar 27, 2024
21$0
of $50.0M
Jun 3, 2019
S• C••••••• L•••Fund2018 form d first saleHarvest$305M
Mar 27, 2024
47$94.0M
of $94.0M
Mar 16, 2018
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
6 current, 0 departed
G•• S•••••
Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L••• · since Jul 1, 2020
Partner
N•• S•••••
Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L••• · since Jul 1, 2020
Partner
L•••• R•••••••••
Chief Compliance Officer And Chief Financial Officer, S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• · since Feb 1, 2018
Platform and operations
A•••• P••••••••
Director And Shareholder, S• C•••••• P••••••• T••• L••• · since May 1, 2019
Principal
H••• N•• S•••••
Director And Shareholder, S• C•••••• P••••••• T••• L••• · since May 1, 2019
Principal
R•••• S•••••
Director, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L••• · since Jul 1, 2020
Principal
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
2 disclosed
Timeline
11 dated events
  1. Mar 29, 2023
    S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $9,408,827
  2. Mar 29, 2023
    S• C•••••• O••••••••• B• F•••• L••• • S••••• O•• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $13,976,245
  3. Mar 29, 2023
    S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S••••• S• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $10,933,613
  4. Mar 29, 2022
    S• C•••••• O••••••••• a• F•••• L••• • S• first reported on Form ADV by S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $14,555,075
  5. Jul 1, 2020
    N•• S••••• joined Schedule A of S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• as Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L•••
  6. Jul 1, 2020
    G•• S••••• joined Schedule A of S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L••• as Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L•••
  7. Mar 30, 2020
    S• C•••••• O••••••••• F••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,496,844
  8. Jun 1, 2018
    A•••• P•••••••• joined Schedule A of S Capital as Officer, S• C•••••• V• M••••••••• L•••
  9. Apr 30, 2018
    S• C••••••• L••• first reported on Form ADV by S Capital (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $93,850,000
  10. Apr 30, 2018
    S Capital first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)
  11. Feb 1, 2018
    R•••• S••••• joined Schedule A of S Capital as Shareholder, H••••••• U• I••••••••• L•••
Classification history
  1. Sep 12, 2026
    Multi-stage venture firm (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)
    both early and growth/opportunity families, reported GAV $452M
Evidence
37 observations from 2 sources
Every observation behind this profile, with its source, date and class
FactValueEffectiveClassSource
SEC exemption claimedventure_capital_fund_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
SEC adviser typeexempt_reporting_adviserMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
First Form ADV filing2018-04-30Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Adv history loadedadv-hist-1Sep 12, 2026FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Latest Form ADV filing2024-03-27Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Venture share of reported funds1Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Business phone-7793773Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
DescriptionS Capital invests in deep technology, cybersecurity, fintech, enterprise software, SaaS tech, machine learning, and data analytics
meta description
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
DescriptionS Capital invests in deep technology, cybersecurity, fintech, enterprise software, SaaS tech, machine learning, and data analytics
meta description
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
HeadquartersHerzliya, IsraelMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Office address4 HASADNAOT STREET, Herzliya, 4672831Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Self-described typeventure_capital
S• C•••••• V• | Venture Capital
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Self-described typeventure_capital
S• C•••••• V• | Venture Capital
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Legal formCorporationMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Portfolio pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Portfolio pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
0 entries read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Private funds reported6Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Private fund gross assets (reported)$452MMar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,deep_tech,hardware,cybersecurity,data_infrastructure
sector words on the home page
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Stated sectorsai,enterprise_software,fintech,deep_tech,hardware,cybersecurity,data_infrastructure
sector words on the home page
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Team pagehttps://s•••••••••.com/
0 name/title pairs read
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Venture funds reported6Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Websitehttps://s•••••••••.com/Mar 27, 2024FactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
Site titleS• C•••••• V• | Venture Capital
title tag
Sep 16, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)
Site titleS• C•••••• V• | Venture Capital
title tag
Sep 15, 2026FactVenture organization websites (about, team, portfolio, thesis, news pages)