DFX Intelligence
Venture Capital Intelligence
Firms, funds, partners, companies and rounds from sworn filings, firm sites and announcements, kept as a graph with a date and a source on every edge. Facts, inferences and estimates are labelled as such. A fund target is never a close, GAV is never dry powder, and a round size is never an investor’s check.
The names on this page are hidden. Create a free account and they fill in. No card, and every figure, date and source on this page is public either way.
Firms / R•••••• V•••••••• L••
R•••••• V•••••••• L••
seed vehicles only
Importance
19
moderate
Active deployment
25
moderate
Emerging
0
low
Completeness
56
elevated
Freshness
99
high
Research priority
11
low
Identity and regulatory footprint
- Headquarters
- Boston, MAadviserinfo.sec.gov
- Office address
- 25 DORCHESTER AVENUE, UNIT 52677, Boston, MA, 02205adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Business phone
- 9.71586E+11adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Website
- r•••••••••.com
- SEC adviser type
- exempt reporting adviseradviserinfo.sec.gov
- SEC exemption claimed
- venture capital fund adviseradviserinfo.sec.govItem 2.B(1): advises solely venture capital funds
- Latest Form ADV
- Oct 9, 2024
- Private funds reported
- 40 (40 venture capital funds)adviserinfo.sec.gov
- Private fund gross assets
- $7.5Madviserinfo.sec.govreported GAV of the funds, the adviser's own number; not fund size, not dry powder
- business email
- inquiries@reflectventures.comreflectventures.compublished by the subject
- business phone
- 9.71586E+11adviserinfo.sec.govpublished by the subject
Stated thesis versus observed behaviour
no observed deals yet
Stated (the firm’s website)
- Sectors
- fintech, logistics, b2b
- Stages
- not stated or not yet read
- Geography
- emerging markets
- Check size
- not stated; DFX does not estimate checks from round sizes
Observed (from deals on record)
Stage at participation: no observed deals yet
Stage at first entry: no observed deals yet
Sectors: no observed deals yet
lead rate n/afollow-on rate n/anew logos, 12 months 0
Funds and vehicles
47 reported
| Vehicle | Type | Vintage | Lifecycle | Reported GAV | Owners | Form D sold | Latest Form D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G•••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $44,500 of $44,500 | Mar 6, 2026 |
| K•••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $4,500 of $4,500 | Apr 24, 2026 |
| H•••••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2026 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $56,500 of $56,500 | Jun 1, 2026 |
| B•••••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $22,000 of $22,000 | Jul 11, 2025 |
| E•••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $76,667 of $76,667 | Oct 21, 2025 |
| A••••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $96,667 of $96,667 | Aug 5, 2025 |
| F•••• A• S••••• O• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2025 form d first sale | Newly closed | unknown | unknown | $35,000 of $35,000 | Dec 3, 2025 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $120,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 9 | $120,000 of $120,000 | Feb 7, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $113,636 Oct 9, 2024 | 10 | $125,000 of $125,000 | May 26, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $110,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 13 | $122,222 of $122,222 | Sep 26, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $94,050 Oct 9, 2024 | 8 | $104,500 of $104,500 | Nov 17, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $92,683 Oct 9, 2024 | 13 | $98,500 of $98,500 | Mar 21, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••• 2• 1••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $87,934 Oct 9, 2024 | 8 | $87,934 of $87,934 | Feb 7, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $75,455 Oct 9, 2024 | 6 | $83,000 of $83,000 | Dec 12, 2023 |
| Y••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $55,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 5 | $55,000 of $55,000 | Feb 10, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $53,182 Oct 9, 2024 | 7 | $58,500 of $58,500 | Jul 26, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2023 form d first sale | Active deployment | $32,273 Oct 9, 2024 | 5 | $35,500 of $35,500 | Mar 28, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 name year | Active deployment | $325,873 Oct 9, 2024 | 21 | $325,873 of $325,873 | Mar 18, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 2• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $235,928 Oct 9, 2024 | 20 | $235,928 of $235,928 | May 5, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $175,916 Oct 9, 2024 | 18 | $175,916 of $175,916 | Oct 27, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $125,001 Oct 9, 2024 | 10 | $125,001 of $125,001 | Nov 18, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 name year | Active deployment | $121,400 Oct 9, 2024 | 16 | $121,400 of $121,400 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 2• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $113,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 15 | $113,000 of $113,000 | May 20, 2022 |
| P•••••• J•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 name year | Active deployment | $101,485 Oct 9, 2024 | 17 | $101,485 of $101,485 | Aug 30, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $67,505 Oct 9, 2024 | 10 | $67,505 of $67,505 | Dec 6, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• • C•••• a• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $56,990 Oct 9, 2024 | 6 | $56,990 of $56,990 | Jan 3, 2023 |
| E•••••••• J•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 name year | Active deployment | $55,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 5 | $55,000 of $55,000 | Sep 7, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2022 form d first sale | Active deployment | $53,990 Oct 9, 2024 | 8 | $53,990 of $53,990 | Sep 7, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $790,477 Oct 9, 2024 | 19 | $790,477 of $790,477 | Nov 29, 2021 |
| A•••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $559,638 Oct 9, 2024 | 37 | $559,639 of $559,639 | Apr 1, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $340,130 Oct 9, 2024 | 15 | $340,130 of $340,130 | Aug 23, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $320,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 13 | $295,000 of $295,000 | Sep 1, 2021 |
| R•• V• A•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $290,025 Oct 9, 2024 | 8 | $290,025 of $290,025 | Jun 9, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $272,779 Oct 9, 2024 | 11 | $272,799 of $272,799 | Dec 13, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $262,780 Oct 9, 2024 | 10 | $262,780 of $262,780 | Sep 22, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $252,500 Oct 9, 2024 | 9 | $252,500 of $252,500 | Dec 8, 2021 |
| R•• V• B••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $250,621 Oct 9, 2024 | 10 | $250,621 of $250,621 | Jun 22, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• C•• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $250,185 Oct 9, 2024 | 19 | $250,185 of $250,185 | May 11, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $245,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 19 | $245,000 of $245,000 | Feb 28, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $242,979 Oct 9, 2024 | 16 | $242,979 of $242,979 | Jan 26, 2022 |
| A••••••• 2•• a• S••••• o• A••••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 form d first sale | Mature | $230,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 11 | $229,990 of $229,990 | Feb 13, 2023 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $203,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 15 | $203,000 of $203,000 | Feb 23, 2022 |
| R•••••• V••••••• D•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $200,150 Oct 9, 2024 | 14 | $200,150 of $200,150 | Sep 21, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• I•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $180,084 Oct 9, 2024 | 10 | $180,084 of $180,084 | Oct 15, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $167,490 Oct 9, 2024 | 7 | $167,490 of $167,490 | Sep 27, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• C•••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | 2021 name year | Mature | $105,128 Oct 9, 2024 | 7 | $105,128 of $105,128 | Jun 16, 2021 |
| R•••••• V••••••• ••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• | SPV or co-invest vehicle | unknown | Unknown | $108,000 Oct 9, 2024 | 15 | unknown | unknown |
GAV is the gross asset value the adviser reported on Form ADV for the vehicle, never the fund’s committed size and never dry powder. Form D sold is the amount sold as of the latest filing, never a final close.
Investment team
14 current, 0 departed
M••••• N•••••
AssociateInvestment Associate
A••• U••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder,
F••••••• M••••••
Founder or executiveFounder · since Jun 1, 2021
R•••• A•••••
Founder or executivePresident,
S••••••••• K••••••
Founder or executiveCo-founder and CTO,
W•••••• B•• B•••
Founder or executiveFounder,
B•••• Y•
General partnerGeneral Partner
J•• L••
General partnerGeneral Partner
M••••• F•••••••
General partnerGeneral Partner
B••••••• T•••••••
OtherHead of Corporate VC,
D•• D•••
PartnerOwner · since Jun 1, 2021
Y• L•••
PartnerOwner · since Jun 1, 2021
Y•• F••• F•••
PartnerOwner · since Jun 1, 2021
N•••• A•••
Platform and operationsOperations Manager
Investments on record
0 edges, 0 companies, 0 partner-attributed
No investment on record yet. Edges arrive from the firm’s portfolio page, financing announcements, and Form D board seats.
Co-investors
0 relationships from shared deals, counted for the whole firm
No co-investor relationship yet: these are derived only from rounds and portfolio listings the graph has seen both investors on.
Limited partners
0 disclosed
No LP commitment on record. An LP edge needs a public disclosure with a quote: a pension report (see Limited partners for the plans read), a fund announcement naming the LP, or a Form ADV owner. The fund page carries the LP’s reported performance.
Timeline
41 dated events
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $32,273Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $92,683Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $75,455Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• ••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $110,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $94,050Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $53,182Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 8, 2024R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $113,636Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $120,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $113,000
- Mar 10, 2023P•••••• J•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $101,485Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactP•••••• J•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• • C•••• a• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $56,990Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• • C•••• a• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $125,001Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023E•••••••• J•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactE•••••••• J•• 2•••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023Y••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $55,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactY••••••• ••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $175,916Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $67,505Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 2• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $235,928
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• M••••• 1• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $53,990
- Mar 10, 2023R•••••• V••••••• ••••• 2• 1••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $87,934Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••• 2• 1••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $121,400
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V•••••••• L•• first filed Form ADV (ERA, venture capital fund adviser exemption)First SEC adviser filingOrganizationFactSEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $320,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• G•••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $203,000
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $272,779
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $790,477
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• •••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $262,780
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• I•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $180,120Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• I•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $108,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• ••••• a• S••••• o• C•••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $252,500
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $167,500Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• D•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $200,150Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• D•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $245,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• •••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•• V• A•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $290,025Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• V• A•••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• C•• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,200Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• C•• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022A••••••• 2•• a• S••••• o• A••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $230,000Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA••••••• 2•• a• S••••• o• A••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $242,979
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• C•••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $105,128Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•••••• V••••••• C•••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $325,873
- Jun 16, 2022A•••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $559,638Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactA•••• a• S••••• o• R•••••• V••••••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•• V• B••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $250,621Fund first reported on Form ADVFundsFactR•• V• B••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2••• L••SEC Form ADV filing data 2011 to 2024 (every filing, Schedule D 7.B.(1) private funds, Schedules A/B)
- Jun 16, 2022R•••••• V••••••• ••••••••• a• S••••• o• A••••• L••• 2•••• L•• first reported on Form ADV by R•••••• V•••••••• L•• (Venture Capital Fund), GAV $340,130
Classification history
- Sep 12, 2026Seed fund manager (confirmed, 95%, cls-1)seed vehicles only
Evidence
29 observations from 2 sources